About

Date of Incorporation: 01/04/1989 (28 years and 7 months ago)
Registered Address: Avonbank, Feeder Road, Bristol, Avon, BS2 0TB, United Kingdom

 

Western Power Distribution (East Midlands) Plc was founded on 01 April 1989 and are based in Bristol in Avon, it's status at Companies House is "Active". We do not know the number of employees at the business. The organisation is VAT Registered in the UK. Mr Maurice Edwin Fletcher, Mr Daniel Charl Stephanus Oosthuizen, Mr William Harold Spence, Mr Philip Swift, Mr Robert Arthur Symons, Mr Clive Royston Watts, Mr Ian Robert Williams are the current directors of this business.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Daniel Oosthuizen 01 April 2011 30
Mr Robert Symons 01 April 2011 17
Mr Maurice Fletcher 31 October 2011 4
Mr Philip Swift 01 July 2013 12
Mr Clive Watts 01 April 2014 4
Mr William Spence 16 July 2015 7
Mr Ian Williams 09 March 2015 5
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mrs Sally Jones 01 April 2011 1

Previous names

Name Change of name
Central Networks East Plc 01 April 2011
East Midlands Electricity Distribution Plc 05 April 2004
Powergen Energy Plc 01 October 2001
East Midlands Electricity Plc 12 July 1999

Filing History

Document Type Date
CS01 - N/A 01 February 2017
AUD - Auditor's letter of resignation 07 December 2016
AUD - Auditor's letter of resignation 24 November 2016
SH01 - Return of Allotment of shares 14 September 2016
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 31 August 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 27 July 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 02 February 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 03 August 2015
AP01 - Appointment of director 22 July 2015
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 21 July 2015
AP01 - Appointment of director 09 March 2015
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 16 February 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 02 February 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 24 July 2014
AP01 - Appointment of director 01 April 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 05 February 2014
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 30 October 2013
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 27 September 2013
AP01 - Appointment of director 02 September 2013
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 02 September 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 22 July 2013
AP01 - Appointment of director 01 July 2013
SH01 - Return of Allotment of shares 17 April 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 01 February 2013
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 18 October 2012
RP04 - N/A 08 August 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 30 July 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 01 February 2012
AA01 - Change of accounting reference date 07 December 2011
AP01 - Appointment of director 04 November 2011
RP04 - N/A 18 October 2011
RP04 - N/A 18 October 2011
RP04 - N/A 18 October 2011
RP04 - N/A 18 October 2011
RP04 - N/A 18 October 2011
RP04 - N/A 25 May 2011
RP04 - N/A 25 May 2011
RP04 - N/A 25 May 2011
RP04 - N/A 25 May 2011
MISC - Miscellaneous document 20 April 2011
AUD - Auditor's letter of resignation 13 April 2011
MISC - Miscellaneous document 13 April 2011
RES13 - N/A 06 April 2011
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 01 April 2011
AP01 - Appointment of director 01 April 2011
AP03 - Appointment of secretary 01 April 2011
AP01 - Appointment of director 01 April 2011
AP01 - Appointment of director 01 April 2011
AP01 - Appointment of director 01 April 2011
AD01 - Change of registered office address 01 April 2011
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 01 April 2011
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 01 April 2011
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 01 April 2011
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 01 April 2011
CONNOT - N/A 01 April 2011
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 10 March 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 04 March 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 18 February 2011
AP01 - Appointment of director 17 February 2011
MEM/ARTS - N/A 07 December 2010

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.