About

Registered Number: 05990280
Date of Incorporation: 07/11/2006 (11 years and 1 month ago)
Registered Address: 32 Kenward Road, Yalding, Maidstone, Kent, ME18 6JP, United Kingdom

 

Established in 2006, Wood-mizer (UK) Ltd have registered office in Maidstone, it's status is listed as "Active". The companies directors are listed as Mark Thompson, Mr Richard Gordon Coleridge Vivers in the Companies House registry.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Resigned Total Appointments
Mark Thompson 13 November 2006 - 1
Mr Richard Vivers 01 January 2014 - 1
Secretary Name Appointed Resigned Total Appointments
Gooch Maloney & Co Limited 07 November 2006 - 2

People with significant control

Name/DOB Type Nationality/
Country of residence
Natures of control
Mr Mark Thompson/
1954-06
Individual person with significant control American/
Usa
  • Has significant influence or control

Previous names

Name Change of name
Wood-mizer Ltd 05 April 2007

Filing History

No relevant data found

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.