About

Date of Incorporation: 06/12/1984 (32 years and 9 months ago)
Registered Address: Arndale Court, Arndale Centre, Otley Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS6 2UJ, United Kingdom

 

Based in Leeds, West Yorkshire, Wyg Plc was founded on 06 December 1984, it's status at Companies House is "Active". The current directors of this company are listed as Dr Jeremy John Beeton, Mr Iain Geoffrey Clarkson, Mr Paul Christopher Hamer, David John Jeffcoat, Mr Neil Andrew Masom, Mr Robert Michael Mctighe.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Dr Jeremy John Beeton 01 October 2015 40
Mr Iain Geoffrey Clarkson 07 June 2016 4
Mr Paul Christopher Hamer 01 July 2008 31
David John Jeffcoat 16 December 2009 1
Mr Neil Andrew Masom 01 October 2015 10
Mr Robert Michael Mctighe 03 August 2009 1
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Benjamin Warwick Whitworth 03 May 2011 1

Previous names

Name Change of name
White Young Green Plc 18 December 2009
Ernest Green & Partners Holdings Plc 21 July 1997

Filing History

Document Type Date
SH01 - Return of Allotment of shares 19 January 2017
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 11 January 2017
CS01 - N/A 04 January 2017
RES10 - N/A 18 October 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 15 August 2016
SH01 - Return of Allotment of shares 13 June 2016
AP01 - Appointment of director 08 June 2016
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 07 June 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 20 January 2016
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 19 January 2016
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 19 January 2016
RES11 - N/A 16 October 2015
MR04 - N/A 14 October 2015
MR04 - N/A 14 October 2015
AP01 - Appointment of director 12 October 2015
AP01 - Appointment of director 12 October 2015
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 12 October 2015
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 09 October 2015
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 01 September 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 29 July 2015
MR01 - N/A 18 July 2015
SH01 - Return of Allotment of shares 03 July 2015
SH01 - Return of Allotment of shares 09 March 2015
SH01 - Return of Allotment of shares 30 January 2015
SH01 - Return of Allotment of shares 30 January 2015
RP04 - N/A 23 January 2015
RP04 - N/A 23 January 2015
MR01 - N/A 20 January 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 19 January 2015
SH01 - Return of Allotment of shares 02 December 2014
RES11 - N/A 02 October 2014
SH01 - Return of Allotment of shares 26 September 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 31 July 2014
MR04 - N/A 03 July 2014
MR04 - N/A 03 July 2014
MR04 - N/A 03 July 2014
MR04 - N/A 03 July 2014
MR04 - N/A 03 July 2014
MR01 - N/A 26 March 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 20 January 2014
MISC - Miscellaneous document 21 November 2013
AUD - Auditor's letter of resignation 15 November 2013
AUD - Auditor's letter of resignation 06 November 2013
RES10 - N/A 08 October 2013
RES12 - N/A 08 October 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 16 September 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 03 January 2013
RES10 - N/A 04 October 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 29 August 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 01 June 2012
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 01 June 2012
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 01 June 2012
CH03 - Change of particulars for secretary 01 June 2012
AP01 - Appointment of director 06 December 2011
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 05 December 2011
MEM/ARTS - N/A 27 October 2011
SH19 - Statement of capital 19 October 2011
OC - Order of Court 19 October 2011
RES13 - N/A 07 October 2011

Mortgages & Charges

Description Date Status Charge by
Legal Mortgage 28 June 1985 Satisfied County Bank Limited
Legal Mortgage 28 June 1985 Satisfied National Westminster Bank Plc
Mortgage Deed 15 December 1998 Satisfied Lloyds Bank Plc
A Deed Of Admission To An Omnibus Guarantee And Set-off Agreement Dated 22 December 1998 (As Supplemented By A Deed Dated 10 November 2004) 09 August 2006 Satisfied Lloyds Tsb Bank Plc
Deed Of Admission To An Omnibus Guarantee And Set-off Agreement Dated 22 December 1998 And 06 December 2006 Satisfied Lloyds Tsb Bank Plc
A Deed Of Admission To An Omnibus Guarantee And Set-off Agreement Dated 31st October 2003 And 22 September 2008 Satisfied Lloyds Tsb Bank Plc
Debenture 29 October 2009 Satisfied Lloyds Tsb Bank Plc
Debenture 08 December 2009 Satisfied Lloyds Tsb Bank Plc (The Security Trustee)
24 March 2014 Satisfied Santander Uk Plc
19 January 2015 Satisfied Lloyds Bank Plc
17 July 2015 Outstanding Hsbc Bank Plc

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.