About

Date of Incorporation: n/a
Registered Address: Saxham Business Park, Little Saxham, Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolk, IP28 6QZ, United Kingdom

 

Based in Suffolk, Claas Eastern Ltd was established in 1994, it has a status of "Active". We don't know the number of employees at this business.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Colin William Blow 10 December 2015 1
Mr Jeremy Brian Preece 10 December 2015 1
Mr Mark Pryce 10 December 2015 2
Mr Thomas Spiering 19 January 2016 5
Mr Arthur Trevor Tyrrell 16 March 2015 9
Mr Richard Andrew Vaughan 20 September 2005 8
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
John Francis Poole 19 September 2003 12

Previous names

Name Change of name
Eastern Harvesters Ltd 11 October 2016
R. W. Marsh Ltd 17 October 2003

Filing History

Document Type Date
AA - Annual Accounts 02 February 2017
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 11 October 2016
CS01 - N/A 06 October 2016
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 06 October 2016
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 06 October 2016
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 06 October 2016
CH03 - Change of particulars for secretary 06 October 2016
AP01 - Appointment of director 16 February 2016
AP01 - Appointment of director 07 January 2016
AP01 - Appointment of director 07 January 2016
AP01 - Appointment of director 07 January 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 24 December 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 22 October 2015
AP01 - Appointment of director 23 March 2015
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 23 March 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 08 December 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 24 October 2014
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 24 October 2014
MR04 - N/A 04 December 2013
MR04 - N/A 04 December 2013
MR05 - N/A 04 December 2013
MR04 - N/A 04 December 2013
MR05 - N/A 04 December 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 22 November 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 22 October 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 14 December 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 24 October 2012
AD01 - Change of registered office address 24 October 2012
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 23 April 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 13 December 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 17 October 2011
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 08 September 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 07 December 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 22 October 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 22 October 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 22 October 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 23 November 2009
AR01 - Annual Return 08 October 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 20 April 2009
AUD - Auditor's letter of resignation 20 April 2009
363a - Annual Return 27 October 2008
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 24 October 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 13 December 2007
363s - Annual Return 26 October 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 08 March 2007
363s - Annual Return 13 November 2006
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 11 October 2006
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 11 October 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 23 December 2005
363s - Annual Return 12 October 2005
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 05 October 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 03 May 2005
363s - Annual Return 31 October 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 03 March 2004
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 17 October 2003
363s - Annual Return 08 October 2003
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 03 October 2003
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 02 October 2003
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 02 October 2003
363s - Annual Return 30 April 2003

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.