About

Date of Incorporation: n/a
Registered Address: 6 Olympus Close, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP1 5LN, United Kingdom

 

Based in Ipswich, West Engineering & Spiral Tube Ltd was setup in 1997. We don't know the number of employees at this company. West Engineering & Spiral Tube Ltd has 2 directors listed at Companies House.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Riaan Christo Grobler 01 March 2010 3
Dale Smith 07 September 2000 3

Previous names

Name Change of name
Matterhorn Ltd 03 April 2000

Filing History

Document Type Date
CS01 - N/A 15 November 2016
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 01 November 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 24 November 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 10 November 2015
AA01 - Change of accounting reference date 21 August 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 14 July 2015
AA01 - Change of accounting reference date 27 March 2015
AA01 - Change of accounting reference date 28 November 2014
MR04 - N/A 27 November 2014
MR01 - N/A 26 November 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 25 November 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 16 August 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 09 December 2013
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 05 December 2013
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 05 December 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 08 May 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 05 November 2012
AD01 - Change of registered office address 11 October 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 26 January 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 31 October 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 20 June 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 07 December 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 26 November 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 02 March 2010
AP01 - Appointment of director 01 March 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 04 January 2010
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 20 March 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 12 January 2009
363a - Annual Return 19 November 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 11 January 2008
363a - Annual Return 05 November 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 31 January 2007
363a - Annual Return 27 November 2006
403a - Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge 17 November 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 20 February 2006
363a - Annual Return 04 November 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 17 March 2005
363a - Annual Return 26 November 2004
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 18 November 2004
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 11 November 2004
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 11 November 2004
363a - Annual Return 04 November 2004
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 01 October 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 23 June 2004
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 12 February 2004
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 12 February 2004
363s - Annual Return 16 September 2003
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 27 February 2003
AA - Annual Accounts 04 February 2003
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 29 January 2003
AA - Annual Accounts 08 July 2002
363s - Annual Return 25 March 2002
363s - Annual Return 02 May 2001
AA - Annual Accounts 12 March 2001
AA - Annual Accounts 25 January 2001
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 21 September 2000
225 - Change of Accounting Reference Date 21 September 2000
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 07 June 2000
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 03 April 2000
363s - Annual Return 20 March 2000

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.