About

Date of Incorporation: 28/07/1977 (40 years and 2 months ago)
Registered Address: Unit 4, Budbrooke Road, Budbrooke Industrial Estate, Warwick, Warwickshire, CV34 5XH, United Kingdom

 

Having been setup in 1977, Warwick Machinery Ltd have registered office in Warwick, it's status at Companies House is "Active". We do not know the number of employees at the business. The current directors of this company are listed as Ichiro Fukuta, Mr Ian Alexander Mcdonald, Christian Schepper. The company is registered for VAT.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Ichiro Fukuta 01 October 2008 1
Mr Ian Alexander Mcdonald 25 June 2010 1
Christian Schepper 01 October 2008 1

Previous names

Name Change of name
Yuasa Warwick Machinery Ltd 08 October 2008

Filing History

Document Type Date
AA - Annual Accounts 29 September 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 31 May 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 29 September 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 03 July 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 18 September 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 04 June 2014
AD01 - Change of registered office address 26 September 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 08 August 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 28 June 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 01 June 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 26 March 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 06 June 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 05 May 2011
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 23 February 2011
AP01 - Appointment of director 21 July 2010
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 21 July 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 07 July 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 15 June 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 14 June 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 14 June 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 14 June 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 14 June 2010
SH19 - Statement of capital 15 April 2010
SH01 - Return of Allotment of shares 15 April 2010
RES01 - N/A 31 March 2010
SH20 - Statement of directors in respect of the solvency statement made in accordance with section 643 31 March 2010
CAP-SS - N/A 31 March 2010
363a - Annual Return 03 June 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 30 April 2009
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 27 October 2008
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 24 October 2008
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 24 October 2008
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 24 October 2008
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 24 October 2008
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 23 October 2008
MEM/ARTS - N/A 10 October 2008
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 08 October 2008
363a - Annual Return 27 May 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 29 April 2008
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 13 November 2007
363s - Annual Return 25 June 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 18 May 2007
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 03 April 2007
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 03 April 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 21 July 2006
363s - Annual Return 25 May 2006
363s - Annual Return 25 May 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 13 April 2005
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 22 March 2005
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 22 September 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 16 August 2004
363s - Annual Return 02 June 2004
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 13 April 2004
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 30 March 2004
RES04 - N/A 17 February 2004
RES04 - N/A 18 September 2003
123 - Notice of increase in nominal capital 18 September 2003
RES10 - N/A 18 September 2003
RES14 - N/A 18 September 2003
363s - Annual Return 13 August 2003
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 05 August 2003

Mortgages & Charges

Description Date Status Charge by
Mortgage 14 June 1985 Satisfied Bankers Trust Company
Debenture 18 December 1985 Satisfied Golodetz Finance Company Sa
Legal Mortgage 07 April 1986 Satisfied Brown Shipley & Co Limited.
Assignment 02 October 1987 Satisfied Brown Shipley & Co Limited
Assignment 12 October 1987 Satisfied Brown Shipley & Co Limited
Assignment 02 October 1987 Satisfied Brown Shipley & Co Limited
21 October 1987 Satisfied Brown Shipley & Co Limited
Legal Mortgage 01 March 1989 Satisfied Brown Shippley & Co Limited.
Charge Over Credit Balances 19 October 1998 Outstanding National Westminster Bank Plc
Deed Of Rental Deposit 16 May 2002 Outstanding Carrera Estates Limited
Charge 01 August 2002 Outstanding Sumitomo Mitsui Banking Corporation
Charge 31 July 2003 Outstanding Sumitomo Mitsui Banking Corporation Europe Limited
Deed Of Rental Deposit 06 November 2007 Outstanding Carrera Estates Limited

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.