About

Date of Incorporation: 09/12/1998 (18 years and 11 months ago)
Registered Address: 47 West Crescent, Gateshead, Tyne & Wear, NE10 8AY, United Kingdom

 

Vendetta Business & Technical Services Ltd was registered on 09 December 1998 and are based in Tyne & Wear, it has a status of "Active". We don't currently know the number of employees at this business. There is one director listed as Katharine Jane Evans for the company at Companies House.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Katharine Evans 07 January 1999 1
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
David Meadows 07 January 1999 1

People with significant control

Name/DOB Type Nationality/
Country of residence
Natures of control
Katharine Jane Evans/
1956-05
Individual person with significant control British/
United Kingdom
  • Ownership of shares - between 25% and 50%
  • Ownership of voting rights - between 25% and 50%
  • Right to appoint and remove directors
David John Meadows/
1965-05
Individual person with significant control British/
United Kingdom
  • Ownership of shares - between 25% and 50%
  • Ownership of voting rights - between 25% and 50%

Previous names

Name Change of name
Normalremove Ltd 26 January 1999

Filing History

Document Type Date
CS01 - N/A 11 December 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 07 June 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 31 December 2015
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 29 December 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 27 May 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 17 December 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 11 August 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 06 January 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 19 August 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 24 December 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 12 September 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 19 December 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 07 September 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 23 December 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 16 September 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 28 December 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 28 December 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 22 October 2009
363a - Annual Return 29 December 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 23 September 2008
363a - Annual Return 02 January 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 17 October 2007
363a - Annual Return 02 January 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 01 November 2006
363s - Annual Return 10 January 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 19 October 2005
363s - Annual Return 06 January 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 30 September 2004
363s - Annual Return 22 December 2003
AA - Annual Accounts 13 October 2003
363s - Annual Return 18 December 2002
AA - Annual Accounts 02 October 2002
363s - Annual Return 14 December 2001
AA - Annual Accounts 01 October 2001
363s - Annual Return 21 December 2000
AA - Annual Accounts 17 April 2000
363s - Annual Return 14 December 1999
MEM/ARTS - N/A 29 January 1999
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 25 January 1999
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 24 January 1999
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 24 January 1999
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 24 January 1999
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 24 January 1999
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 24 January 1999
(W)ELRES - Written elective resolution 21 January 1999
NEWINC - New incorporation documents 09 December 1998

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.