About

Date of Incorporation: 18/11/1997 (19 years and 10 months ago)
Registered Address: 1 Kimpton Road, Luton, Bedfordshire, LU1 3LD, United Kingdom

 

Varley Pumps Ltd was founded on 18 November 1997 and has its registered office in Luton, Bedfordshire, it's status is listed as "Active". We don't currently know the number of employees at this business. The companies director is listed as Mr Ewan Royston Lloyd Baker in the Companies House registry.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Ewan Royston Lloyd Baker 06 March 2006 25

Previous names

Name Change of name
De Facto 678 Ltd 23 December 1997

Filing History

Document Type Date
CS01 - N/A 08 December 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 31 August 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 04 January 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 20 August 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 16 November 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 28 August 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 22 January 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 19 November 2013
AA01 - Change of accounting reference date 20 December 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 19 November 2012
AD04 - Change of location of company records to the registered office 19 November 2012
AD02 - Notification of Single Alternative Inspection Location (SAIL) 19 November 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 12 October 2012
MG02 - Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge 31 August 2012
MG02 - Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge 31 August 2012
MG02 - Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge 31 August 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 14 December 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 05 October 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 06 December 2010
AD03 - Change of location of company records to the Single Alternative Inspection Location (SAIL) 06 December 2010
AD02 - Notification of Single Alternative Inspection Location (SAIL) 06 December 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 18 October 2010
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 14 May 2010
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 25 February 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 02 December 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 02 December 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 02 December 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 22 October 2009
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 08 July 2009
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 06 July 2009
403a - Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge 11 February 2009
403a - Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge 11 February 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 17 December 2008
363a - Annual Return 27 November 2008
225 - Change of Accounting Reference Date 14 March 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 14 March 2008
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 11 February 2008
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 11 February 2008
363a - Annual Return 11 February 2008
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 27 September 2007
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 27 September 2007
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 21 December 2006
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 19 December 2006
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 19 December 2006
363a - Annual Return 11 December 2006
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 02 December 2006
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 30 November 2006
155(6)a - Declaration in relation to assistance for the acquisition of shares 10 November 2006
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 02 November 2006
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 20 October 2006
403a - Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge 23 May 2006
403a - Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge 23 May 2006
RES07 - N/A 24 April 2006
155(6)a - Declaration in relation to assistance for the acquisition of shares 03 April 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 24 March 2006
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 23 March 2006
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 15 March 2006
363a - Annual Return 21 November 2005
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 21 November 2005

Mortgages & Charges

Description Date Status Charge by
Guarantee And Debenture 11 December 1997 Satisfied The Governor And Company Of The Bank Of Scotland
Guarantee & Debenture 11 December 1997 Satisfied 3i Plc
All Assets Debenture 06 March 2006 Satisfied Venture Finance Plc
All Assets Debenture 16 October 2006 Satisfied Lloyds Tsb Commercial Finance Limited
Debenture 16 October 2006 Satisfied 3i Investments Plc (Acting For Itself And As Security Trustee For 3i Group Plc And 3iinvestment Partners Lp) 3i Group Plc,3i Uk Inves
Debenture 24 November 2006 Satisfied Lloyds Tsb Bank Plc
An Omnibus Guarantee And Set-off Agreement 24 November 2006 Satisfied Lloyds Tsb Bank Plc

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.