About

Date of Incorporation: 07/04/1994 (23 years and 5 months ago)
Registered Address: Dixon Close, Haydock, St. Helens, Merseyside, WA11 9SF, United Kingdom

 

Based in St. Helens, Merseyside, Trendrail Ltd was founded on 07 April 1994, it has a status of "Active". We don't know the number of employees at Trendrail Ltd. There are 2 directors listed for this company.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mrs Marion Smith 05 April 2010 2
Margaret Taylor 07 April 1994 2
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Margaret Taylor 07 April 1994 2

People with significant control

Name/DOB Type Nationality/
Country of residence
Natures of control
Mrs Margaret Taylor/
1941-05
Individual person with significant control British/
England
  • Ownership of shares - between 50% and 75%

Previous names

Name Change of name
Trend Installation Tooling Ltd 22 May 2002

Filing History

Document Type Date
AR01 - Annual Return 31 May 2016
AAMD - Amended Accounts 07 April 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 21 November 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 05 May 2015
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 05 May 2015
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 05 May 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 11 January 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 23 April 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 10 April 2014
DISS40 - Notice of striking-off action discontinued 09 April 2014
GAZ1 - First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette 08 April 2014
AD01 - Change of registered office address 04 April 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 21 April 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 20 December 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 14 April 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 06 December 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 24 May 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 06 September 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 06 May 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 05 May 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 05 May 2010
AP01 - Appointment of director 05 May 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 09 September 2009
363a - Annual Return 19 May 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 13 October 2008
363s - Annual Return 12 August 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 20 November 2007
363s - Annual Return 29 June 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 10 November 2006
363s - Annual Return 15 May 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 07 September 2005
123 - Notice of increase in nominal capital 14 April 2005
363s - Annual Return 14 April 2005
RES01 - N/A 06 April 2005
123 - Notice of increase in nominal capital 06 April 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 17 August 2004
363s - Annual Return 23 April 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 01 August 2003
363s - Annual Return 16 April 2003
AA - Annual Accounts 10 June 2002
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 22 May 2002
363s - Annual Return 30 April 2002
AA - Annual Accounts 29 June 2001
363s - Annual Return 26 April 2001
AA - Annual Accounts 15 December 2000
363s - Annual Return 09 May 2000
AA - Annual Accounts 06 June 1999
363s - Annual Return 06 June 1999
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 06 June 1999
AA - Annual Accounts 03 July 1998
363s - Annual Return 01 June 1998
AA - Annual Accounts 11 August 1997
363s - Annual Return 18 April 1997
AA - Annual Accounts 12 August 1996
363s - Annual Return 09 May 1996
AA - Annual Accounts 16 January 1996
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 06 November 1995
363s - Annual Return 20 April 1995
224 - Notice of accounting reference date (to be delivered within 9 months of incorporation) 28 April 1994
288 - N/A 13 April 1994

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.