About

Date of Incorporation: 21/09/2004 (13 years ago)
Registered Address: 18 Northgate, Sleaford, Lincolnshire, NG34 7BJ, United Kingdom

 

Tradex Tools Ltd was registered on 21 September 2004, it's status at Companies House is "Active". Tradex Tools Ltd has one director listed as Mr. Paul Louis Trad in the Companies House registry. Tradex Tools Ltd currently employs 1-10 people. The business is VAT Registered in the UK.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr. Paul Louis Trad 21 September 2004 3
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Jeni Trad 21 September 2004 1

People with significant control

Name/DOB Type Nationality/
Country of residence
Natures of control
Mr Paul Louis Trad/
1977-09
Individual person with significant control British/
England
  • Ownership of shares - above 75%
  • Ownership of voting rights - above 75%

Previous names

Name Change of name
Tradex Ladder Company Ltd 08 July 2008
Tradex Tools Ltd 12 June 2008

Filing History

Document Type Date
CS01 - N/A 06 October 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 29 June 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 06 October 2015
AD03 - Change of location of company records to the Single Alternative Inspection Location (SAIL) 18 September 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 17 April 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 23 September 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 01 April 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 21 October 2013
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 03 September 2013
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 03 September 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 22 May 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 21 November 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 14 March 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 22 September 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 04 July 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 21 September 2010
AD03 - Change of location of company records to the Single Alternative Inspection Location (SAIL) 21 September 2010
AD02 - Notification of Single Alternative Inspection Location (SAIL) 21 September 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 21 September 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 17 June 2010
AD01 - Change of registered office address 23 March 2010
363a - Annual Return 29 September 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 11 August 2009
AAMD - Amended Accounts 13 January 2009
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 12 December 2008
AAMD - Amended Accounts 08 December 2008
363a - Annual Return 03 December 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 14 August 2008
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 05 July 2008
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 10 June 2008
363a - Annual Return 05 October 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 26 September 2007
363a - Annual Return 13 October 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 07 August 2006
353 - Register of members 30 September 2005
363a - Annual Return 30 September 2005
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 13 May 2005
NEWINC - New incorporation documents 21 September 2004

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.