About

Date of Incorporation: n/a
Registered Address: 6 Victoria Terrace, Main Street, Great Longstone, Bakewell, Derbyshire, DE45 1TA, United Kingdom

 

Founded in 2000, Trac Systems Ltd are based in Derbyshire. Trac Systems Ltd has 2 directors listed in the Companies House registry. We don't currently know the number of employees at the business.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Simon Headington 07 July 2000 7
Mr Gary Trevor Stimson 31 March 2014 3
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Simon Headington 14 April 2016 1

People with significant control

Name/DOB Type Nationality/
Country of residence
Natures of control
Mr Simon Headington/
1960-08
Individual person with significant control British/
England
  • Ownership of shares - between 25% and 50%
  • Ownership of voting rights - between 25% and 50%
  • Has significant influence or control
Mr Gary Trevor Stimson/
1975-01
Individual person with significant control British/
England
  • Ownership of shares - between 25% and 50%
  • Ownership of voting rights - between 25% and 50%
  • Has significant influence or control

Previous names

Name Change of name
Nursingnet Ltd 09 January 2014

Filing History

Document Type Date
AA - Annual Accounts 03 January 2017
CS01 - N/A 13 July 2016
AP03 - Appointment of secretary 06 July 2016
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 06 July 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 02 December 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 18 July 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 10 December 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 02 August 2014
AP01 - Appointment of director 26 July 2014
SH01 - Return of Allotment of shares 02 May 2014
RES13 - N/A 09 April 2014
CC04 - Statement of companies objects 09 April 2014
SH01 - Return of Allotment of shares 19 March 2014
AA01 - Change of accounting reference date 08 March 2014
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 09 January 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 02 January 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 21 July 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 28 November 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 16 July 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 24 April 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 06 August 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 14 January 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 27 July 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 19 March 2010
363a - Annual Return 09 July 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 06 May 2009
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 09 March 2009
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 09 March 2009
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 09 March 2009
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 09 March 2009
363a - Annual Return 30 July 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 11 April 2008
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 24 July 2007
363a - Annual Return 24 July 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 22 February 2007
363a - Annual Return 11 July 2006
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 11 July 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 05 June 2006
363s - Annual Return 13 July 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 01 June 2005
363s - Annual Return 26 August 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 17 May 2004
363s - Annual Return 13 July 2003
AA - Annual Accounts 22 May 2003
363s - Annual Return 23 August 2002
AA - Annual Accounts 24 May 2002
363s - Annual Return 14 August 2001
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 07 August 2001
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 21 July 2000
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 21 July 2000
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 21 July 2000
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 21 July 2000
NEWINC - New incorporation documents 06 July 2000

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.