About

Date of Incorporation: n/a
Registered Address: 5 Fleet Place, London, EC4M 7RD, United Kingdom

 

Established in 2005, Trac Telecoms & Radio Ltd are based in London, it's status at Companies House is "Active". Mr Charles Arthur Noall, Mr Joseph Daniel Wetz are listed as directors of Trac Telecoms & Radio Ltd. The organisation employs 101-250 people.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Charles Arthur Noall 07 May 2015 17
Mr Joseph Daniel Wetz 07 May 2015 15
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Matthew Alexander White 07 May 2015 1

Previous names

Name Change of name
Laboratory Accreditation Solutions Ltd 06 January 2009
Glenhaven Property Company Ltd 25 October 2005

Filing History

Document Type Date
AA - Annual Accounts 13 October 2016
CS01 - N/A 05 October 2016
MR01 - N/A 27 June 2016
MR04 - N/A 12 November 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 12 October 2015
AD01 - Change of registered office address 01 October 2015
MEM/ARTS - N/A 01 July 2015
RES01 - N/A 01 July 2015
AP03 - Appointment of secretary 18 June 2015
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 18 June 2015
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 18 June 2015
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 18 June 2015
AP01 - Appointment of director 18 June 2015
AP01 - Appointment of director 18 June 2015
AD01 - Change of registered office address 18 June 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 20 April 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 02 October 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 19 September 2014
AP03 - Appointment of secretary 19 March 2014
AP01 - Appointment of director 19 March 2014
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 19 March 2014
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 19 March 2014
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 19 March 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 08 October 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 06 June 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 02 October 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 13 April 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 18 October 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 30 March 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 08 October 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 08 October 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 09 July 2010
MG02 - Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge 29 June 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 16 October 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 15 October 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 15 October 2009
CH03 - Change of particulars for secretary 15 October 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 15 October 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 05 October 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 05 October 2009
CH03 - Change of particulars for secretary 05 October 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 05 October 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 07 July 2009
MEM/ARTS - N/A 12 January 2009
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 06 January 2009
363a - Annual Return 13 October 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 25 June 2008
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 01 April 2008
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 08 January 2008
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 07 January 2008
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 07 December 2007
363a - Annual Return 01 October 2007
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 01 October 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 21 July 2007
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 16 July 2007
363a - Annual Return 26 October 2006
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 26 October 2006
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 26 October 2006
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 26 October 2006
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 28 June 2006

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.