About

Date of Incorporation: 12/08/2005 (12 years and 3 months ago)
Registered Address: Unit 5 Southern Avenue, Leominster, Herefordshire, HR6 0QF,

 

Established in 2005, Thomas Panels & Profiles Ltd have registered office in Leominster, Herefordshire, it has a status of "Active". The organisation is VAT Registered. The current directors of Thomas Panels & Profiles Ltd are Mr George Richard Michael Thomas, Mrs Patricia Claire Thomas, Mr Richard Evan Thomas.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mrs Patricia Thomas 12 August 2005) 3
Mr Richard Thomas 12 August 2005) 5
Mr George Thomas 01 August 2013) 1
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mrs Patricia Thomas 12 August 2005) 1

Previous names

Name Change of name
Panels & Profiles Ltd 23 May 2007

Filing History

Document Type Date
AA - Annual Accounts 02 October 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 12 August 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 11 September 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 11 September 2013
AP01 - Appointment of director 08 August 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 29 August 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 15 August 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 31 August 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 09 August 2011
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 17 June 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 17 August 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 17 August 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 10 May 2010
363a - Annual Return 21 August 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 30 June 2009
363a - Annual Return 26 August 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 31 January 2008
225 - Change of Accounting Reference Date 20 September 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 20 September 2007
363a - Annual Return 20 August 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 11 June 2007
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 23 May 2007
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 09 May 2007
363a - Annual Return 02 October 2006
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 30 August 2005
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 30 August 2005
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 16 August 2005
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 16 August 2005
NEWINC - New incorporation documents 12 August 2005

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.