About

Date of Incorporation: n/a
Registered Address: 9 Caputhall Road, Deans Industrial Estate, Deans, West, Livingston, Lothian, EH54 8AS,

 

The Glenside Group Ltd was established in 1982, it's status in the Companies House registry is set to "Active". We don't know the number of employees at The Glenside Group Ltd. There are 5 directors listed for this organisation.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Charles Edward Fitzherbert 04 March 1989 26
Mr Rory William Ramsay Johnston 26 October 2010 1
Robert Mccoull 09 February 1991 5
Mr David Ian Robertson 01 January 2003 8
Mr James Ian Alexander Robertson 04 March 1989 14
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Charles Edward Fitzherbert 04 March 1989 26

People with significant control

Name/DOB Type Nationality/
Country of residence
Natures of control
Mr James Ian Alexander Robertson/
1943-02
Individual person with significant control British/
Scotland
  • Has significant influence or control
  • Has significant influence or control as a trustee of a trust
  • Has significant influence or control as a member of a firm

Previous names

Name Change of name
Glenside Organics Ltd 28 September 2005

Filing History

Document Type Date
AA - Annual Accounts 23 January 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 10 March 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 20 February 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 12 February 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 09 January 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 13 April 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 28 February 2012
AD02 - Notification of Single Alternative Inspection Location (SAIL) 28 February 2012
AD01 - Change of registered office address 20 October 2011
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 03 August 2011
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 03 August 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 16 February 2011
AD04 - Change of location of company records to the registered office 16 February 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 14 January 2011
AP01 - Appointment of director 29 October 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 25 May 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 10 February 2010
AD03 - Change of location of company records to the Single Alternative Inspection Location (SAIL) 10 February 2010
AD02 - Notification of Single Alternative Inspection Location (SAIL) 10 February 2010
MG01s - Particulars of a charge created by a company registered in Scotland 09 February 2010
MG02s - Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of a charge 01 February 2010
MG02s - Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of a charge 01 February 2010
MG01s - Particulars of a charge created by a company registered in Scotland 28 January 2010
MG03s - Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of a floating charge 08 January 2010
363a - Annual Return 26 February 2009
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 09 January 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 07 January 2009
363a - Annual Return 11 March 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 16 November 2007
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 09 February 2007
363a - Annual Return 09 February 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 08 December 2006
363a - Annual Return 23 February 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 30 November 2005
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 28 September 2005
363s - Annual Return 09 February 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 01 February 2005
410(Scot) - N/A 10 May 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 19 March 2004
410(Scot) - N/A 13 March 2004
363s - Annual Return 13 February 2004
419a(Scot) - N/A 11 February 2004
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 12 March 2003
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 10 March 2003
363s - Annual Return 26 February 2003
AA - Annual Accounts 16 December 2002
225 - Change of Accounting Reference Date 18 April 2002
363s - Annual Return 07 March 2002
AA - Annual Accounts 15 February 2002
363s - Annual Return 15 March 2001
AA - Annual Accounts 18 December 2000
363s - Annual Return 17 February 2000
AA - Annual Accounts 29 November 1999
AA - Annual Accounts 14 April 1999
363s - Annual Return 23 February 1999
363s - Annual Return 17 February 1998
AA - Annual Accounts 22 October 1997
363s - Annual Return 15 April 1997
AA - Annual Accounts 15 April 1997
363s - Annual Return 27 February 1996

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.