About

Date of Incorporation: 19/10/1961 (55 years and 11 months ago)
Registered Address: 2 Centre Court, Vine Lane, Halesowen, West Midlands, B63 3EB, United Kingdom

 

Terraspan Pipe Fittings Ltd was registered on 19 October 1961. Karen Beatrice Phillips, Mark Douglas William Phillips are the current directors of the company. There are currently 11-20 employees at the organisation. This organisation is VAT Registered.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Karen Beatrice Phillips 01 March 2001 2
Mark Douglas William Phillips 04 April 1991 1
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Karen Beatrice Phillips 01 March 2001 2

People with significant control

Name/DOB Type Nationality/
Country of residence
Natures of control
Mr Mark William Douglas Phillips/
1959-06
Individual person with significant control British/
England
  • Ownership of shares - above 75%

Previous names

Name Change of name
Terraspan (U.K.) Ltd 05 December 2001

Filing History

Document Type Date
AR01 - Annual Return 11 April 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 05 April 2016
MR05 - N/A 05 April 2016
MR05 - N/A 05 April 2016
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 11 June 2015
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 11 June 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 13 April 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 06 March 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 04 April 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 07 March 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 10 April 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 02 April 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 12 April 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 10 April 2012
CH03 - Change of particulars for secretary 20 April 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 08 April 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 22 March 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 28 April 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 26 April 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 26 April 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 26 April 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 30 April 2009
363a - Annual Return 15 April 2009
363a - Annual Return 09 May 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 09 April 2008
363a - Annual Return 13 April 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 13 March 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 15 May 2006
363a - Annual Return 27 April 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 10 May 2005
363s - Annual Return 20 April 2005
363s - Annual Return 11 May 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 11 May 2004
363(288) - N/A 11 May 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 29 April 2003
363s - Annual Return 29 April 2003
363s - Annual Return 22 April 2002
AA - Annual Accounts 22 April 2002
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 05 December 2001
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 09 May 2001
363s - Annual Return 17 April 2001
AA - Annual Accounts 17 April 2001
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 05 April 2001
AA - Annual Accounts 12 June 2000
363s - Annual Return 16 April 2000
AA - Annual Accounts 06 May 1999
363s - Annual Return 06 May 1999
363s - Annual Return 21 April 1998
AA - Annual Accounts 06 April 1998
AA - Annual Accounts 04 May 1997
363b - Annual Return 28 April 1997
363s - Annual Return 29 April 1996
AA - Annual Accounts 29 April 1996
SRES01 - N/A 04 April 1996
288 - N/A 26 March 1996
288 - N/A 26 March 1996
288 - N/A 26 March 1996
363s - Annual Return 30 April 1995
AA - Annual Accounts 23 April 1995
AA - Annual Accounts 21 April 1994

Mortgages & Charges

Description Date Status Charge by
Debenture 14 February 1975 All Of The Property Or Undertaking Has Been Released From Charge Barclays Bank Plc
Legal Charge 19 April 1983 All Of The Property Or Undertaking Has Been Released From Charge Barclays Bank Plc

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.