About

Date of Incorporation: n/a
Registered Address: Unit 7, Danbury Court, Linford Wood, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK14 6TS, United Kingdom

 

Founded in 2000, Tensator Ltd have registered office in Milton Keynes, it has a status of "Active". We don't know the number of employees at Tensator Ltd. The companies directors are listed as Mr Colin James Kunz, Mr Alan Robert Mcpherson in the Companies House registry.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Colin James Kunz 09 June 2016 24
Mr Alan Robert Mcpherson 22 June 2015 17

Previous names

Name Change of name
Tensabarrier Ltd 19 December 2001
Silbury 218 Ltd 28 September 2000

Filing History

Document Type Date
AA - Annual Accounts 08 January 2017
AP01 - Appointment of director 27 October 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 13 April 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 27 October 2015
RES01 - N/A 01 October 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 11 August 2015
AD01 - Change of registered office address 10 August 2015
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 30 June 2015
AP01 - Appointment of director 30 June 2015
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 16 April 2015
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 16 April 2015
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 19 March 2015
AP01 - Appointment of director 19 March 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 22 September 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 30 July 2014
AD03 - Change of location of company records to the Single Alternative Inspection Location (SAIL) 10 April 2014
AD02 - Notification of Single Alternative Inspection Location (SAIL) 10 April 2014
MISC - Miscellaneous document 30 October 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 15 August 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 08 August 2013
SH01 - Return of Allotment of shares 27 November 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 03 August 2012
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 27 June 2012
MG02 - Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge 21 June 2012
MG02 - Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge 21 June 2012
MG02 - Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge 21 June 2012
MG02 - Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge 21 June 2012
MG02 - Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge 21 June 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 08 June 2012
AP01 - Appointment of director 14 March 2012
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 22 February 2012
AP03 - Appointment of secretary 22 February 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 01 August 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 16 June 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 12 August 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 20 July 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 12 January 2010
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 21 December 2009
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 11 December 2009
363a - Annual Return 03 August 2009
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 10 December 2008
363s - Annual Return 27 November 2008
155(6)a - Declaration in relation to assistance for the acquisition of shares 19 August 2008
403a - Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge 18 August 2008
403a - Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge 18 August 2008
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 15 August 2008
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 15 August 2008
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 15 August 2008
RES01 - N/A 13 August 2008
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 12 August 2008
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 07 August 2008
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 07 August 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 28 July 2008
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 21 July 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 06 December 2007
363s - Annual Return 02 October 2007
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 11 March 2007
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 11 March 2007
RES01 - N/A 02 March 2007
MEM/ARTS - N/A 02 March 2007

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.