About

Date of Incorporation: 12/12/1991 (25 years and 9 months ago)
Registered Address: Unit 1a, Heath Farm, Swerford, Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, OX7 4BN, United Kingdom

 

Teknos (UK) Ltd was founded on 12 December 1991 with its registered office in Oxfordshire, it has a status of "Active". The business is VAT Registered. There are 4 directors listed as Mrs Michelle Carol Alcock, Mr Carston Lauth, Mrs Paula Kaarina Salastie, Mr Kim Smith for this organisation at Companies House. We do not know the number of employees at Teknos (UK) Ltd.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mrs Michelle Carol Alcock 24 November 2014 9
Mr Carston Lauth 01 August 2015 2
Mrs Paula Kaarina Salastie 29 April 2003 1
Mr Kim Smith 01 September 1999 1
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mrs Emma Louise Moore 24 November 2014 1

People with significant control

Name/DOB Type Nationality/
Country of residence
Natures of control
Mrs Paula Kaarina Salastie/
1978-07
Individual person with significant control Finnish/
Finland
  • Ownership of shares - above 75%

Previous names

Name Change of name
Teknos Coatings Ltd 16 July 1999

Filing History

Document Type Date
CS01 - N/A 22 December 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 16 August 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 08 January 2016
AP01 - Appointment of director 03 August 2015
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 31 July 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 13 July 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 26 January 2015
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 26 January 2015
AP01 - Appointment of director 24 November 2014
AP03 - Appointment of secretary 24 November 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 29 September 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 18 December 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 25 September 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 18 December 2012
CH03 - Change of particulars for secretary 18 December 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 25 April 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 19 December 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 13 April 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 24 January 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 09 August 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 11 February 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 11 February 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 11 February 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 11 September 2009
RES13 - N/A 29 May 2009
363a - Annual Return 14 January 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 22 May 2008
363a - Annual Return 17 December 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 13 September 2007
363s - Annual Return 09 January 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 05 November 2006
363s - Annual Return 29 December 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 29 April 2005
363s - Annual Return 13 January 2005
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 10 January 2005
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 10 January 2005
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 10 January 2005
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 10 August 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 20 July 2004
363s - Annual Return 19 December 2003
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 10 November 2003
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 09 May 2003
AA - Annual Accounts 27 February 2003
363s - Annual Return 19 December 2002
AA - Annual Accounts 12 March 2002
363s - Annual Return 08 January 2002
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 19 December 2001
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 19 December 2001
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 13 August 2001
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 13 August 2001
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 15 March 2001
AA - Annual Accounts 09 March 2001
403a - Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge 01 March 2001
363s - Annual Return 02 January 2001
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 29 December 2000
AA - Annual Accounts 03 April 2000
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 23 February 2000
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 24 December 1999
363s - Annual Return 24 December 1999
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 24 December 1999

Mortgages & Charges

Description Date Status Charge by
Debenture 08 July 1994 Satisfied Barclays Bank Plc

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.