About

Date of Incorporation: 29/04/2002 (15 years and 4 months ago)
Registered Address: 10 Station Approach, Broadstone, Dorset, BH18 8AT, United Kingdom

 

Founded in 2002, Technical Tubes Ltd are based in Broadstone in Dorset. We do not know the number of employees at the organisation. The companies directors are listed as David Graham Morley, Sharon Elizabeth Morley at Companies House.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
David Graham Morley 14 May 2002 6
Sharon Elizabeth Morley 14 May 2002 7
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mrs Sharon Elizabeth Morley 14 May 2002 7

People with significant control

Name/DOB Type Nationality/
Country of residence
Natures of control
Mr David Graham Morley/
1960-05
Individual person with significant control British/
England
  • Ownership of shares - above 75%
Mrs Sharon Elizabeth Morley/
1963-04
Individual person with significant control British/
England
  • Ownership of shares - above 75%

Previous names

Name Change of name
Birtelf (Technical Tubes) Ltd 11 July 2002
Birtelf Ltd 23 May 2002

Filing History

Document Type Date
CH03 - Change of particulars for secretary 15 June 2016
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 15 June 2016
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 15 June 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 06 June 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 10 May 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 20 May 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 05 May 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 08 May 2014
MR01 - N/A 03 May 2014
MR01 - N/A 25 April 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 26 March 2014
MR01 - N/A 28 June 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 07 May 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 22 April 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 06 July 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 09 May 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 06 May 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 03 May 2011
MG02 - Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge 05 August 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 30 April 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 30 April 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 22 April 2010
363a - Annual Return 05 May 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 29 April 2009
225 - Change of Accounting Reference Date 01 August 2008
363a - Annual Return 01 May 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 18 December 2007
363a - Annual Return 15 May 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 04 December 2006
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 13 June 2006
363a - Annual Return 15 May 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 25 November 2005
363s - Annual Return 29 April 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 03 November 2004
363s - Annual Return 23 April 2004
225 - Change of Accounting Reference Date 22 October 2003
AA - Annual Accounts 22 October 2003
363s - Annual Return 13 May 2003
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 11 July 2002
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 02 July 2002
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 30 May 2002
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 30 May 2002
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 30 May 2002
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 30 May 2002
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 30 May 2002
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 23 May 2002
NEWINC - New incorporation documents 29 April 2002

Mortgages & Charges

Description Date Status Charge by
Debenture 26 June 2002 Satisfied National Westminster Bank Plc
Debenture 06 June 2006 Outstanding Hsbc Bank Plc
19 June 2013 Outstanding Hsbc Bank Plc
25 April 2014 Outstanding Hsbc Invoice Finance (Uk) Ltd
28 April 2014 Outstanding Hsbc Bank Plc

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.