About

Date of Incorporation: n/a
Registered Address: Unit 12, Plover House, Aviary Court, Wade Road, Basingstoke, Hampshire, RG24 8PE, United Kingdom

 

Established in 1989, Takex Europe Ltd has its registered office in Basingstoke in Hampshire. Takex Europe Ltd currently employs 1-10 people. The organisation has one director listed in the Companies House registry.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Yuji Egawa 30 March 2004 1

People with significant control

Name/DOB Type Nationality/
Country of residence
Natures of control
Yuji Egawa/
1953-06
Individual person with significant control Japanese/
Usa
  • Has significant influence or control

Previous names

Name Change of name
Pulnix Europe Ltd 22 July 2003

Filing History

Document Type Date
CS01 - N/A 22 February 2017
AA - Annual Accounts 13 July 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 27 January 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 01 July 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 30 January 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 29 October 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 08 January 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 17 July 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 21 January 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 05 September 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 17 January 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 19 August 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 24 January 2011
AD01 - Change of registered office address 13 January 2011
MG02 - Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge 11 November 2010
MG02 - Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge 11 November 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 30 July 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 17 January 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 30 July 2009
363a - Annual Return 17 February 2009
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 22 December 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 23 June 2008
363a - Annual Return 18 December 2007
190 - Notice of place where a register of holders of debentures or a duplicate is kept or of any change in that place 18 December 2007
353 - Register of members 18 December 2007
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 18 December 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 06 June 2007
363s - Annual Return 12 January 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 10 October 2006
363s - Annual Return 20 December 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 01 November 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 15 February 2005
363s - Annual Return 07 December 2004
244 - Notice of claim to extension of period allowed for laying and delivering accounts - oversea business or interests 14 October 2004
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 15 April 2004
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 15 April 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 16 March 2004
363s - Annual Return 16 December 2003
244 - Notice of claim to extension of period allowed for laying and delivering accounts - oversea business or interests 13 October 2003
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 22 July 2003
363s - Annual Return 05 December 2002
AA - Annual Accounts 08 September 2002
363s - Annual Return 21 December 2001
AA - Annual Accounts 25 July 2001
363s - Annual Return 10 January 2001
AA - Annual Accounts 21 November 2000
363s - Annual Return 24 December 1999
AA - Annual Accounts 09 September 1999
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 18 August 1999
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 18 August 1999
363s - Annual Return 18 December 1998
AA - Annual Accounts 24 May 1998
363s - Annual Return 19 December 1997
AA - Annual Accounts 14 August 1997
363s - Annual Return 10 January 1997
AA - Annual Accounts 07 May 1996
363s - Annual Return 04 December 1995
AA - Annual Accounts 13 June 1995
363s - Annual Return 07 December 1994
363(353) - N/A 07 December 1994
363(190) - N/A 07 December 1994
288 - N/A 18 November 1994

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.