About

Date of Incorporation: 13/03/1991 (26 years and 8 months ago)
Registered Address: Unit 16, Thame Park Business Centre, Wenman Road, Thame, Oxfordshire, OX9 3XA, United Kingdom

 

Founded in 1991, Systech Instruments Ltd have registered office in Thame, Oxfordshire, it's status in the Companies House registry is set to "Active". There are 2 directors listed as Mr Bryan Cummings, Robert John Winson for Systech Instruments Ltd at Companies House. The company is VAT Registered in the UK.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Bryan Cummings 13 May 1991) 1
Robert Winson 13 May 1991) 2
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Stephen Hanks 09 February 1999) 1

People with significant control

Name/DOB Type Nationality/
Country of residence
Natures of control
Peter Mcguire/
1983-05
Individual person with significant control British/
Usa
  • Has significant influence or control
Morgan Jones/
1969-07
Individual person with significant control United States/
Usa
  • Ownership of shares - above 75%
  • Ownership of voting rights - above 75%
  • Right to appoint and remove directors

Previous names

Name Change of name
Madderlake Scientific Ltd 21 March 2002

Filing History

Document Type Date
AA - Annual Accounts 09 May 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 14 March 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 01 September 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 27 April 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 23 May 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 01 April 2014
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 01 April 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 20 May 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 23 April 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 19 April 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 26 March 2012
AD01 - Change of registered office address 26 March 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 30 September 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 04 May 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 28 April 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 28 April 2010
AD02 - Notification of Single Alternative Inspection Location (SAIL) 27 April 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 29 March 2010
AA01 - Change of accounting reference date 03 March 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 21 April 2009
363a - Annual Return 13 March 2009
363a - Annual Return 10 July 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 11 April 2008
363a - Annual Return 14 March 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 01 February 2007
363a - Annual Return 21 March 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 23 February 2006
363s - Annual Return 26 April 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 21 April 2005
363s - Annual Return 28 April 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 16 February 2004
363s - Annual Return 27 March 2003
AA - Annual Accounts 11 March 2003
363s - Annual Return 25 March 2002
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 21 March 2002
AA - Annual Accounts 14 March 2002
363s - Annual Return 13 April 2001
AA - Annual Accounts 04 January 2001
363s - Annual Return 20 April 2000
AA - Annual Accounts 16 March 2000
363s - Annual Return 15 April 1999
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 26 February 1999
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 26 February 1999
AA - Annual Accounts 15 February 1999
363b - Annual Return 21 April 1998
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 21 April 1998
AA - Annual Accounts 04 March 1998
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 01 February 1998
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 08 August 1997
363s - Annual Return 16 April 1997
AA - Annual Accounts 08 April 1997
AA - Annual Accounts 26 April 1996
363s - Annual Return 11 March 1996
363s - Annual Return 24 March 1995
AA - Annual Accounts 12 December 1994
MEM/ARTS - N/A 18 August 1994
SRES01 - N/A 18 August 1994
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 10 August 1994
363s - Annual Return 29 March 1994
363(288) - N/A 29 March 1994
363(353) - N/A 29 March 1994
AA - Annual Accounts 31 January 1994

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.