About

Date of Incorporation: 22/10/1938 (78 years and 7 months ago)
Registered Address: Jealotts Hill Research Station, Jealotts Hill, Warfield, Bracknell, Berkshire, RG42 6EY, United Kingdom

 

Syngenta Seeds Ltd was registered on 22 October 1938, it's status in the Companies House registry is set to "Active". There are 3 directors listed for the organisation at Companies House.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Andrew David Johnson 07 June 2005 18
Gary Mills-thomas 27 July 2011 6
Mr Alexander Steel 14 June 2016 2
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Matthew David Bayliss 12 July 2002 20

Previous names

Name Change of name
Novartis Seeds Ltd 21 November 2000
Hilleshog (United Kingdom) Ltd 03 March 1997

Filing History

Document Type Date
AA - Annual Accounts 09 August 2016
AD01 - Change of registered office address 16 June 2016
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 16 June 2016
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 16 June 2016
CH03 - Change of particulars for secretary 16 June 2016
AP01 - Appointment of director 16 June 2016
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 16 June 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 05 May 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 02 October 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 22 April 2015
AUD - Auditor's letter of resignation 22 October 2014
AUD - Auditor's letter of resignation 16 October 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 14 August 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 17 April 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 04 October 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 23 April 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 03 October 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 24 April 2012
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 04 January 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 05 October 2011
AP01 - Appointment of director 05 August 2011
AP01 - Appointment of director 05 August 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 20 April 2011
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 15 November 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 03 October 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 23 April 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 23 April 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 29 August 2009
363a - Annual Return 20 April 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 08 October 2008
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 24 September 2008
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 23 September 2008
363a - Annual Return 17 April 2008
353 - Register of members 17 April 2008
190 - Notice of place where a register of holders of debentures or a duplicate is kept or of any change in that place 19 March 2008
353 - Register of members 12 February 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 25 October 2007
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 03 October 2007
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 24 September 2007
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 20 September 2007
363a - Annual Return 15 May 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 17 August 2006
363a - Annual Return 30 May 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 04 February 2006
244 - Notice of claim to extension of period allowed for laying and delivering accounts - oversea business or interests 01 November 2005
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 20 July 2005
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 09 July 2005
363a - Annual Return 11 May 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 12 October 2004
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 01 July 2004
363a - Annual Return 14 May 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 29 October 2003
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 08 August 2003
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 08 August 2003
363a - Annual Return 11 July 2003
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 03 July 2003
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 23 May 2003
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 17 April 2003
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 17 March 2003
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 18 February 2003

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.