About

Date of Incorporation: 29/02/2008 (9 years and 8 months ago)
Registered Address: Gloucester Road Industrial Estate, Gloucester Road, Malmesbury, Wiltshire, SN16 0DY, United Kingdom

 

Sweetnam & Bradley Ltd was founded on 29 February 2008 and are based in Malmesbury in Wiltshire. The companies directors are listed as Nigel Francis Johnson, Christian Gordon Hilary Olejnik, Richard Trevor Wiltshire in the Companies House registry. We do not know the number of employees at the business.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Nigel Johnson 05 March 2008) 1
Christian Olejnik 05 March 2008) 1
Richard Wiltshire 21 April 2008) 1
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Richard Wiltshire 21 April 2008) 1

People with significant control

Name/DOB Type Nationality/
Country of residence
Natures of control
Mr Nigel Francis Johnson/
1963-09
Individual person with significant control British/
England
  • Ownership of shares - between 25% and 50%
  • Ownership of voting rights - between 25% and 50%
Mr Christian Gordon Hilary Olejnik/
1975-11
Individual person with significant control British/
England
  • Ownership of shares - between 25% and 50%
  • Ownership of voting rights - between 25% and 50%

Previous names

Name Change of name
Ram (121) Ltd 15 April 2008

Filing History

Document Type Date
SH19 - Statement of capital 12 August 2016
SH20 - Statement of directors in respect of the solvency statement made in accordance with section 643 14 July 2016
CAP-SS - N/A 14 July 2016
RES06 - N/A 14 July 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 30 March 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 22 March 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 03 March 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 08 January 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 10 March 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 18 December 2013
CH03 - Change of particulars for secretary 06 December 2013
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 05 December 2013
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 05 December 2013
CH03 - Change of particulars for secretary 05 December 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 12 March 2013
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 25 February 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 05 December 2012
MG02 - Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge 16 April 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 05 March 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 24 November 2011
MG02 - Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge 20 June 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 28 February 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 12 October 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 15 March 2010
AD02 - Notification of Single Alternative Inspection Location (SAIL) 15 March 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 15 March 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 15 March 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 15 March 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 11 March 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 29 December 2009
363a - Annual Return 24 March 2009
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 24 March 2009
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 28 April 2008
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 28 April 2008
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 25 April 2008
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 19 April 2008
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 19 April 2008
RES04 - N/A 16 April 2008
123 - Notice of increase in nominal capital 16 April 2008
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 16 April 2008
225 - Change of Accounting Reference Date 15 April 2008
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 14 April 2008
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 18 March 2008
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 18 March 2008
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 18 March 2008
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 18 March 2008
NEWINC - New incorporation documents 29 February 2008

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.