About

Date of Incorporation: 19/03/1985 (32 years and 7 months ago)
Registered Address: No address supplied

 

Founded in 1985, Supercraft Structures Ltd have registered office in the United Kingdom, it's status at Companies House is "Active". We don't know the number of employees at this company. There is one director listed as Mrs Sharon Ann Fellowes for the company in the Companies House registry.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mrs Sharon Ann Fellowes 17 November 2014 2
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Sharon Ann Fellowes 13 August 1999 1

People with significant control

Name/DOB Type Nationality/
Country of residence
Natures of control
Mrs Sharon Ann Fellowes/
1967-12
Individual person with significant control British/
United Kingdom
  • Ownership of shares - above 75%
  • Ownership of voting rights - above 75%

Previous names

Name Change of name
Supercraft (Industrial & Farm) Buildings Ltd 20 February 2001

Filing History

Document Type Date
AA - Annual Accounts 24 January 2017
CS01 - N/A 13 January 2017
AR01 - Annual Return 04 January 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 23 December 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 09 January 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 08 January 2015
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 18 December 2014
AP01 - Appointment of director 15 December 2014
SH02 - Notice of consolidation, sub-division, redemption of shares or re-conversion of stock into shares 09 September 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 07 January 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 07 January 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 07 January 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 12 December 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 17 February 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 26 January 2012
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 29 June 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 26 January 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 14 January 2011
CH03 - Change of particulars for secretary 14 January 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 03 February 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 03 February 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 21 January 2010
363a - Annual Return 19 March 2009
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 19 March 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 18 December 2008
363a - Annual Return 10 January 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 15 October 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 17 April 2007
363s - Annual Return 12 January 2007
363s - Annual Return 20 January 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 21 December 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 23 February 2005
363s - Annual Return 13 January 2005
363s - Annual Return 22 January 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 16 January 2004
RES13 - N/A 10 January 2004
122 - Notice of consolidation, division, sub-division, redemption or cancellation of shares, or conversion, re-conversion of stock into shares 10 January 2004
RES01 - N/A 09 December 2003
AA - Annual Accounts 28 February 2003
363s - Annual Return 15 January 2003
363s - Annual Return 31 December 2001
AA - Annual Accounts 07 September 2001
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 20 February 2001
363s - Annual Return 20 December 2000
AA - Annual Accounts 25 October 2000
363s - Annual Return 21 January 2000
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 24 December 1999
AA - Annual Accounts 13 October 1999
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 18 August 1999
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 18 August 1999
363s - Annual Return 26 February 1999
AA - Annual Accounts 04 December 1998
AA - Annual Accounts 19 January 1998
363s - Annual Return 19 January 1998
363s - Annual Return 21 January 1997
AA - Annual Accounts 11 December 1996
363s - Annual Return 24 January 1996
AA - Annual Accounts 19 September 1995
AA - Annual Accounts 28 December 1994
363s - Annual Return 28 December 1994

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.