About

Date of Incorporation: n/a
Registered Address: East Campus Prospect Road, Arnhall Business Park, Aberdeenshire, Westhill, Grampian, AB32 6FE,

 

Founded in 1982, Subsea 7 Pipeline Production Ltd has its registered office in Grampian, it's status at Companies House is "Active". We do not know the number of employees at the company.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Lloyd Simpson Duthie 05 April 2011 2
Mr James Mcconnell 03 June 2013 42
Kaveh Rassouli-saniabadi 03 March 2014 4
Mr Jonathan Richard Tame 15 July 2013 6
Darren Alfred Wilson Cormell 30 September 2013 1

Previous names

Name Change of name
Petrology Ltd 14 April 2009

Filing History

Document Type Date
AA - Annual Accounts 29 September 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 11 August 2014
AD01 - Change of registered office address 11 August 2014
AP01 - Appointment of director 19 March 2014
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 19 March 2014
MR04 - N/A 03 March 2014
MR04 - N/A 03 March 2014
AP01 - Appointment of director 24 October 2013
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 24 October 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 03 October 2013
AP01 - Appointment of director 09 September 2013
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 09 September 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 05 August 2013
AP01 - Appointment of director 18 July 2013
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 18 July 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 03 October 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 30 July 2012
AP01 - Appointment of director 10 July 2012
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 10 July 2012
MISC - Miscellaneous document 18 November 2011
AP01 - Appointment of director 12 September 2011
CC04 - Statement of companies objects 06 September 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 06 September 2011
RES01 - N/A 02 September 2011
RES01 - N/A 30 August 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 30 August 2011
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 03 June 2011
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 25 May 2011
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 25 May 2011
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 25 May 2011
AP01 - Appointment of director 03 May 2011
AP01 - Appointment of director 03 May 2011
AP01 - Appointment of director 03 May 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 05 October 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 26 July 2010
AD01 - Change of registered office address 17 March 2010
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 26 November 2009
AP01 - Appointment of director 13 November 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 06 November 2009
363a - Annual Return 11 September 2009
MEM/ARTS - N/A 16 April 2009
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 14 April 2009
RES01 - N/A 24 February 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 01 September 2008
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 27 August 2008
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 27 August 2008
363s - Annual Return 24 July 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 01 November 2007
363s - Annual Return 03 August 2007
225 - Change of Accounting Reference Date 22 January 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 18 January 2007
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 28 December 2006
AUD - Auditor's letter of resignation 28 November 2006
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 27 November 2006
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 24 November 2006
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 24 November 2006
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 24 November 2006
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 24 November 2006
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 24 November 2006
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 24 November 2006

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.