About

Date of Incorporation: n/a
Registered Address: 37 Sherwood Road, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire, B60 3DR, United Kingdom

 

Based in Bromsgrove in Worcestershire, Storax Ltd was setup in 2001, it's status at Companies House is "Active". We don't know the number of employees at the business. There are 4 directors listed for Storax Ltd at Companies House.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Rui Barros 01 January 0001) 1
Joao De Oliviera 01 January 0001) 1
Mr Jeremy Green 01 January 0001) 1
Mr David Sheppard 01 January 0001) 1

People with significant control

Name/DOB Type Nationality/
Country of residence
Natures of control
Mr David Anthony Sheppard/
1965-06
Individual person with significant control British/
United Kingdom
  • Has significant influence or control

Previous names

Name Change of name
Storax Racking Systems Ltd 17 December 2014
Hamsard 2372 Ltd 06 November 2001

Filing History

Document Type Date
MR01 - N/A 14 October 2016
CS01 - N/A 25 August 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 29 March 2016
AUD - Auditor's letter of resignation 05 October 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 20 August 2015
AD01 - Change of registered office address 26 March 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 05 March 2015
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 12 February 2015
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 12 February 2015
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 17 December 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 26 September 2014
AP01 - Appointment of director 15 May 2014
AP01 - Appointment of director 15 May 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 19 February 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 21 August 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 20 February 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 12 September 2012
MG02 - Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge 03 April 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 01 March 2012
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 13 January 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 19 August 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 23 February 2011
AD01 - Change of registered office address 03 December 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 17 August 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 17 August 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 17 August 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 17 August 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 17 August 2010
CH03 - Change of particulars for secretary 17 August 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 17 February 2010
363a - Annual Return 24 August 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 31 March 2009
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 26 January 2009
363a - Annual Return 27 August 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 20 February 2008
363s - Annual Return 06 September 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 17 August 2007
363s - Annual Return 06 September 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 27 June 2006
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 23 December 2005
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 30 August 2005
363s - Annual Return 26 August 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 14 March 2005
363s - Annual Return 23 September 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 30 March 2004
363s - Annual Return 25 September 2003
AA - Annual Accounts 31 March 2003
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 26 October 2002
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 26 October 2002
363s - Annual Return 10 October 2002
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 26 September 2002
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 18 September 2002
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 05 July 2002
225 - Change of Accounting Reference Date 07 May 2002
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 01 March 2002
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 12 December 2001
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 12 December 2001
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 12 December 2001
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 12 December 2001
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 12 December 2001

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.