About

Date of Incorporation: 17/04/2002 (15 years and 7 months ago)
Registered Address: No address supplied

 

Steven Walker & Sons Ltd was registered on 17 April 2002 with its registered office in the United Kingdom, it's status at Companies House is "Active". The companies director is Mr Adam Stephen Walker. We don't currently know the number of employees at the business.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Adam Walker 13 May 2002) 3
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Adam Walker 13 May 2002) 1

People with significant control

Name/DOB Type Nationality/
Country of residence
Natures of control
Mr Adam Stephen Walker/
1963-07
Individual person with significant control British/
England
  • Ownership of shares - above 75%
  • Ownership of voting rights - above 75%

Previous names

Name Change of name
S W S (2002) Ltd 12 July 2002
Gibmans Ltd 19 June 2002

Filing History

Document Type Date
AA - Annual Accounts 08 December 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 22 April 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 30 March 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 20 April 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 30 October 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 22 April 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 29 October 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 13 May 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 12 November 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 08 June 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 02 November 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 08 June 2011
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 08 June 2011
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 06 April 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 05 April 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 19 May 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 19 May 2010
CH03 - Change of particulars for secretary 19 May 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 29 December 2009
363a - Annual Return 02 June 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 26 February 2009
363a - Annual Return 21 May 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 29 February 2008
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 26 November 2007
363a - Annual Return 14 May 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 16 November 2006
363a - Annual Return 21 April 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 04 January 2006
363s - Annual Return 21 April 2005
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 10 February 2005
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 14 December 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 11 December 2004
363s - Annual Return 27 April 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 21 November 2003
363s - Annual Return 28 April 2003
225 - Change of Accounting Reference Date 21 February 2003
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 08 November 2002
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 08 November 2002
325 - Location of register of directors' interests in shares etc 01 August 2002
353 - Register of members 31 July 2002
225 - Change of Accounting Reference Date 31 July 2002
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 12 July 2002
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 19 June 2002
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 22 May 2002
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 22 May 2002
RES01 - N/A 22 May 2002
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 22 May 2002
123 - Notice of increase in nominal capital 22 May 2002
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 22 May 2002
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 22 May 2002
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 22 May 2002
RES04 - N/A 22 May 2002
NEWINC - New incorporation documents 17 April 2002

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.