About

Date of Incorporation: 01/12/2009 (7 years and 7 months ago)
Registered Address: Bcs House, Pinfold Road, Bourne, Lincolnshire, PE10 9HT,

 

Stanhay Webb Ltd was founded on 01 December 2009 and are based in Lincolnshire. John Evans, Mr Harold Duncan Wordsworth, Mrs Judith Wordsworth, Mr Niall Duncan Wordsworth are listed as the directors of the business. We do not know the number of employees at the organisation.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
John Evans 12 April 2010 4
Mr Harold Duncan Wordsworth 07 June 2010 21
Mrs Judith Wordsworth 07 June 2010 7
Mr Niall Duncan Wordsworth 12 April 2010 6

People with significant control

Name/DOB Type Nationality/
Country of residence
Natures of control
Mrs Judith Wordsworth/
1962-04
Individual person with significant control British/
England
  • Ownership of shares - between 50% and 75%

Previous names

Name Change of name
Hdw New Co 1 Ltd 23 April 2010

Filing History

Document Type Date
AR01 - Annual Return 22 January 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 04 March 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 26 February 2014
AD01 - Change of registered office address 26 February 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 22 January 2013
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 22 January 2013
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 22 January 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 21 January 2013
AA01 - Change of accounting reference date 10 December 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 03 February 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 13 December 2011
RES01 - N/A 23 February 2011
AP01 - Appointment of director 23 February 2011
AP01 - Appointment of director 23 February 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 19 January 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 18 January 2011
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 20 December 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 11 November 2010
AA01 - Change of accounting reference date 11 November 2010
AD01 - Change of registered office address 22 July 2010
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 23 April 2010
CONNOT - N/A 23 April 2010
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 16 April 2010
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 16 April 2010
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 16 April 2010
AP01 - Appointment of director 15 April 2010
AP01 - Appointment of director 15 April 2010
NEWINC - New incorporation documents 01 December 2009

Mortgages & Charges

Description Date Status Charge by
Debenture 16 December 2010 Outstanding Harold Duncan Wordsworth

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)