About

Date of Incorporation: 12/01/2012 (5 years and 8 months ago)
Registered Address: Oxygen House, Grenadier Road, Exeter, Devon, EX1 3LH,

 

Established in 2012, Sparx Ltd are based in Devon, it's status in the Companies House registry is set to "Active". There are 2 directors listed as Dr Mark James Dixon, Mr Glenn Woodcock for the organisation at Companies House. We do not know the number of employees at Sparx Ltd.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Dr Mark James Dixon 12 January 2012 17
Mr Glenn Woodcock 12 January 2012 11

People with significant control

Name/DOB Type Nationality/
Country of residence
Natures of control
Dr Mark James Dixon/
1969-10
Individual person with significant control British/
United Kingdom
  • Has significant influence or control
Mr Glenn Woodcock/
1969-09
Individual person with significant control British/
England
  • Has significant influence or control

Previous names

Name Change of name
Supersparks Ltd 03 April 2013

Filing History

Document Type Date
AR01 - Annual Return 21 May 2015
AA01 - Change of accounting reference date 28 April 2015
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 29 January 2015
CH03 - Change of particulars for secretary 29 January 2015
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 29 January 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 30 October 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 13 February 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 11 October 2013
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 03 April 2013
CONNOT - N/A 03 April 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 13 February 2013
NEWINC - New incorporation documents 12 January 2012

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)