About

Date of Incorporation: 27/08/1992 (25 years and 2 months ago)
Registered Address: Southwest Metal Finishing Ltd, Alphin Brook Road, Marsh Barton Trading Estate, Exeter, Devon, EX2 8TJ, United Kingdom

 

Based in Exeter, Devon, South West Metal Finishing Chippenham Ltd was founded on 27 August 1992, it's status in the Companies House registry is set to "Active". The company has 4 directors listed as Kevin Baker, Ms Jacqueline Louise Jacobs, Matthew Jacobs, Paul Jacobs. 11-20 people are employed by this business.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Paul Jacobs 30 May 2008 7
Kevin Baker 30 May 2008 2
Matthew Jacobs 30 May 2008 6
Ms Jacqueline Jacobs 30 May 2008 3
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Jacqueline Jacobs 30 May 2008 8

Previous names

Name Change of name
Aep (Chippenham) Ltd 21 April 2009

Filing History

Document Type Date
CS01 - N/A 08 September 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 09 January 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 09 October 2015
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 31 March 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 08 January 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 17 September 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 19 December 2013
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 18 October 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 23 September 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 06 January 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 02 October 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 29 December 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 10 October 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 04 January 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 28 September 2010
AP01 - Appointment of director 16 June 2010
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 05 March 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 12 January 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 27 November 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 27 November 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 27 November 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 27 November 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 27 November 2009
CH03 - Change of particulars for secretary 27 November 2009
363a - Annual Return 11 September 2009
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 05 June 2009
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 17 April 2009
363a - Annual Return 24 November 2008
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 04 August 2008
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 02 July 2008
225 - Change of Accounting Reference Date 02 July 2008
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 16 June 2008
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 12 June 2008
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 10 June 2008
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 10 June 2008
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 10 June 2008
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 10 June 2008
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 10 June 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 30 April 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 24 April 2008
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 23 April 2008
363a - Annual Return 15 November 2007
363a - Annual Return 28 September 2006
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 28 September 2006
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 28 September 2006
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 03 July 2006
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 03 July 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 03 July 2006
363s - Annual Return 30 September 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 01 June 2005
363s - Annual Return 09 September 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 04 May 2004
363s - Annual Return 26 September 2003
AA - Annual Accounts 05 August 2003
363s - Annual Return 20 September 2002
AA - Annual Accounts 30 May 2002
363s - Annual Return 13 September 2001
AA - Annual Accounts 02 August 2001
363s - Annual Return 03 October 2000
AA - Annual Accounts 19 July 2000

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.