About

Date of Incorporation: 13/02/1974 (43 years and 7 months ago)
Registered Address: 31 Turnpike Road, Newbury, Berkshire, RG14 2NX, United Kingdom

 

Established in 1974, Snell Advanced Media Ltd has its registered office in Berkshire, it's status at Companies House is "Active". Mr Timothy Banks, Mr Paul John Horton, Mr Robert Willem Szabo-rowe, Mr Timothy Edward Thorsteinson are the current directors of the business. This business is VAT Registered in the UK. Currently we aren't aware of the number of employees at the Snell Advanced Media Ltd.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Timothy Banks 01 September 2015 16
Mr Paul John Horton 29 February 2016 25
Mr Robert Willem Szabo-rowe 19 May 2015 4
Mr Timothy Edward Thorsteinson 02 March 2015 6

Previous names

Name Change of name
Snell Ltd 22 June 2016
Snell & Wilcox Ltd 07 August 2009

Filing History

Document Type Date
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 08 December 2016
CS01 - N/A 17 October 2016
RES01 - N/A 14 October 2016
SH01 - Return of Allotment of shares 30 September 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 22 September 2016
MR01 - N/A 05 September 2016
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 22 June 2016
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 30 March 2016
RES01 - N/A 07 March 2016
AP01 - Appointment of director 02 March 2016
SH01 - Return of Allotment of shares 29 February 2016
SH01 - Return of Allotment of shares 29 February 2016
MR01 - N/A 03 February 2016
MR04 - N/A 15 January 2016
MR01 - N/A 08 January 2016
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 26 November 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 14 October 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 12 October 2015
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 24 September 2015
AP01 - Appointment of director 03 September 2015
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 02 July 2015
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 02 July 2015
AP01 - Appointment of director 17 June 2015
AP01 - Appointment of director 16 June 2015
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 04 June 2015
AP01 - Appointment of director 08 April 2015
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 08 April 2015
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 12 March 2015
AP01 - Appointment of director 06 March 2015
AP01 - Appointment of director 07 January 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 15 October 2014
AD02 - Notification of Single Alternative Inspection Location (SAIL) 15 October 2014
AD02 - Notification of Single Alternative Inspection Location (SAIL) 15 October 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 03 October 2014
MR01 - N/A 25 July 2014
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 11 June 2014
AD01 - Change of registered office address 12 May 2014
MR04 - N/A 04 April 2014
MR04 - N/A 04 April 2014
MR04 - N/A 04 April 2014
MR04 - N/A 04 April 2014
AP01 - Appointment of director 03 April 2014
MR01 - N/A 24 March 2014
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 19 March 2014
AP01 - Appointment of director 19 March 2014
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 19 March 2014
AP01 - Appointment of director 19 March 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 25 October 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 17 April 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 09 October 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 18 June 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 27 October 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 17 August 2011
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 10 December 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 11 October 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 04 October 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 31 August 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 27 August 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 16 January 2010
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 08 January 2010

Mortgages & Charges

Description Date Status Charge by
Charge 01 March 1982 Satisfied Midland Bank Plc
Legal Charge 02 May 1991 Satisfied Electrocraft Consultants Limited
Guarantee And Debenture 28 February 1992 Satisfied Barclays Bank Plc
Guarantee And Debenture 26 November 1992 Satisfied Barclays Bank Plc
Mortgage Debenture 24 February 1995 Satisfied National Westminster Bank Plc,
Legal Mortgage 23 February 1995 Satisfied National Westminster Bank Plc,
Legal Mortgage 03 June 1998 Satisfied National Westminster Bank Plc
Mortgage 27 March 2001 Satisfied Barclays Bank Plc
Mortgage 15 June 2001 Satisfied Barclays Bank Plc
Debenture 03 September 2001 Satisfied Advent Limited
Mortgage 18 January 2002 Satisfied Barclays Bank Plc
Fixed And Floating Charge 20 October 2004 Satisfied The Royal Bank Of Scotland Commercial Services Limited
Debenture 26 February 2009 Satisfied The Royal Bank Of Scotland Plc (As Security Trustee For The Finance Parties) (The “security Trustee”)
Charge Over Shares 26 June 2009 Satisfied The Royal Bank Of Scotland Plc (The Security Trustee)
Share Pledge Agreement 25 June 2009 Satisfied The Royal Bank Of Scotland Plc
Agreement Regarding The Confirmation And Repetition Of The Share Pledge Agreement 22 December 2009 Satisfied The Royal Bank Of Scotland Plc (The Pledgee)
11 March 2014 Outstanding Ldc (Managers) Limited As Security Trustee
07 July 2014 Satisfied National Westminster Bank Plc
30 December 2015 Outstanding Pnc Business Credit A Trading Style Of Pnc Financial Services Uk Ltd (Registered In England And Wales With Number 07341483)
21 January 2016 Outstanding National Westminster Bank Plc
26 August 2016 Outstanding Ldc (Managers) Limited (As Security Trustee)

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.