About

Date of Incorporation: 01/01/1964 (53 years and 8 months ago)
Registered Address: Portland House, Bressenden Place, London, SW1E 5BF, United Kingdom

 

Siebe Environmental Systems (Europe) Ltd was founded on 01 January 1964 and has its registered office in , it's status in the Companies House registry is set to "Active". The companies directors are listed as Victoria Mary Hull, Mrs Rachel Louise Spencer, Mr Richard Anthony Urwin in the Companies House registry. We don't know the number of employees at this business.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Victoria Mary Hull 01 January 2006 387
Mrs Rachel Louise Spencer 08 January 2003 516
Mr Richard Anthony Urwin 20 September 1992 2
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Invensys Secretaries Limited 25 November 1999 985

Previous names

Name Change of name
Satchwell Control Systems Ltd 04 April 1997

Filing History

Document Type Date
AC92 - N/A 15 June 2015
GAZ2(A) - Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette 10 July 2007
GAZ1(A) - First notification of strike-off in London Gazette) 27 March 2007
652a - Application for striking off 09 February 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 21 December 2006
363a - Annual Return 25 September 2006
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 25 September 2006
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 11 January 2006
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 10 January 2006
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 10 January 2006
363a - Annual Return 10 October 2005
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 10 October 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 14 June 2005
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 10 March 2005
363a - Annual Return 28 September 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 27 September 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 12 November 2003
363a - Annual Return 18 October 2003
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 20 September 2003
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 13 February 2003
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 09 February 2003
AA - Annual Accounts 03 February 2003
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 30 January 2003
363a - Annual Return 07 October 2002
AA - Annual Accounts 05 November 2001
363a - Annual Return 17 October 2001
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 10 October 2001
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 14 August 2001
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 10 May 2001
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 08 May 2001
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 15 March 2001
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 06 March 2001
AA - Annual Accounts 02 February 2001
363s - Annual Return 11 October 2000
AUD - Auditor's letter of resignation 22 September 2000
SRES01 - N/A 24 March 2000
ELRES - Elective resolution 24 March 2000
MEM/ARTS - N/A 24 March 2000
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 09 March 2000
AA - Annual Accounts 04 February 2000
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 19 January 2000
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 24 December 1999
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 24 December 1999
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 24 November 1999
363a - Annual Return 11 October 1999
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 28 April 1999
AA - Annual Accounts 02 February 1999
244 - Notice of claim to extension of period allowed for laying and delivering accounts - oversea business or interests 01 February 1999
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 21 October 1998
MEM/ARTS - N/A 15 October 1998
363s - Annual Return 15 October 1998
SRES01 - N/A 15 October 1998
363(287) - N/A 15 October 1998
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 13 October 1998
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 13 October 1998
AA - Annual Accounts 06 May 1998
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 17 March 1998
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 17 March 1998
244 - Notice of claim to extension of period allowed for laying and delivering accounts - oversea business or interests 01 February 1998
363s - Annual Return 21 October 1997

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.