About

Date of Incorporation: 07/04/1997 (20 years and 5 months ago)
Registered Address: No address supplied

 

Established in 1997, Sensonics Ltd have registered office in the United Kingdom, it's status is listed as "Active". 21-50 people are employed by this business. The current directors of this company are listed as Mr Russell King, Mr Nicholas Richard Thompson in the Companies House registry. Sensonics Ltd is VAT Registered in the UK.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Russell King 21 January 2011 3
Mr Nicholas Richard Thompson 09 April 1997 3
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Dominic Sipos 09 April 1997 4

Previous names

Name Change of name
Night City Ltd 22 May 1997

Filing History

Document Type Date
AA - Annual Accounts 22 September 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 20 April 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 02 December 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 13 May 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 13 August 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 22 April 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 10 September 2013
MR01 - N/A 24 April 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 23 April 2013
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 11 February 2013
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 03 November 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 02 October 2012
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 18 September 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 04 May 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 26 September 2011
SH19 - Statement of capital 16 September 2011
SH20 - Statement of directors in respect of the solvency statement made in accordance with section 643 16 September 2011
CAP-SS - N/A 16 September 2011
RES06 - N/A 16 September 2011
AUD - Auditor's letter of resignation 02 August 2011
SH06 - Notice of cancellation of shares 19 May 2011
SH03 - Return of purchase of own shares 19 May 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 18 April 2011
AP01 - Appointment of director 28 January 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 21 September 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 23 April 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 11 September 2009
363a - Annual Return 02 July 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 13 November 2008
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 15 July 2008
363a - Annual Return 04 July 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 15 October 2007
363s - Annual Return 15 May 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 22 September 2006
123 - Notice of increase in nominal capital 07 July 2006
RES04 - N/A 07 July 2006
363s - Annual Return 18 April 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 19 August 2005
363s - Annual Return 27 June 2005
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 25 January 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 25 November 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 03 June 2004
363s - Annual Return 23 April 2004
244 - Notice of claim to extension of period allowed for laying and delivering accounts - oversea business or interests 07 August 2003
363s - Annual Return 14 April 2003
AA - Annual Accounts 10 July 2002
AA - Annual Accounts 10 July 2002
363s - Annual Return 02 May 2002
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 23 April 2002
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 08 November 2001
244 - Notice of claim to extension of period allowed for laying and delivering accounts - oversea business or interests 18 July 2001
363s - Annual Return 24 April 2001
AA - Annual Accounts 22 November 2000
363s - Annual Return 02 May 2000
AA - Annual Accounts 05 January 2000
SRES01 - N/A 09 June 1999
363s - Annual Return 27 April 1999
403a - Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge 06 March 1999
SRES08 - N/A 21 January 1999
169 - Return by a company purchasing its own shares 21 January 1999

Mortgages & Charges

Description Date Status Charge by
Mortgage Debenture 12 May 1997 Satisfied National Westminster Bank Plc
Debenture 03 December 1998 Outstanding Barclays Bank Plc
Guarantee And Debenture By The Company And Sensonics Holdings Limited 21 October 2001 Outstanding Barclays Bank Plc
Deed Of Charge Over Credit Balances 26 October 2012 Outstanding Barclays Bank Plc
19 April 2013 Outstanding Barclays Bank Plc

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.