About

Date of Incorporation: 09/09/1981 (35 years and 11 months ago)
Registered Address: 62 North Road, Abington, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, CB21 6AS, United Kingdom

 

Senova Ltd was setup in 1981. The companies directors are listed as Mr Douglas James Harley, Mr Jeremy Lindsay Taylor.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Douglas James Harley 31 August 2006 35
Mr Jeremy Lindsay Taylor 05 November 1996 2
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Alan David Hutchison Chalmers 27 October 2014 1

Previous names

Name Change of name
Sw Seed Ltd 06 September 2006
Semundo Ltd 08 January 2004

Filing History

Document Type Date
CS01 - N/A 11 November 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 02 March 2016
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 11 January 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 24 November 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 11 March 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 05 November 2014
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 30 October 2014
AP03 - Appointment of secretary 30 October 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 26 February 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 07 November 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 22 January 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 01 November 2012
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 01 November 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 23 February 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 01 November 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 10 March 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 05 November 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 18 February 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 10 November 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 10 November 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 10 November 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 10 November 2009
CH03 - Change of particulars for secretary 10 November 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 16 March 2009
363a - Annual Return 26 November 2008
MISC - Miscellaneous document 11 July 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 28 January 2008
363s - Annual Return 08 February 2007
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 26 January 2007
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 04 January 2007
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 29 December 2006
225 - Change of Accounting Reference Date 07 November 2006
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 02 October 2006
RES10 - N/A 14 September 2006
123 - Notice of increase in nominal capital 14 September 2006
RES01 - N/A 14 September 2006
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 14 September 2006
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 14 September 2006
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 14 September 2006
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 06 September 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 07 August 2006
363s - Annual Return 21 March 2006
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 09 February 2006
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 09 February 2006
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 02 December 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 24 May 2005
363s - Annual Return 15 March 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 08 July 2004
363s - Annual Return 11 February 2004
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 08 January 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 20 March 2003
363s - Annual Return 12 March 2003
AA - Annual Accounts 11 October 2002
363s - Annual Return 01 March 2002
AA - Annual Accounts 18 October 2001
363s - Annual Return 22 February 2001
AA - Annual Accounts 06 October 2000
363s - Annual Return 30 March 2000
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 30 July 1999
AA - Annual Accounts 15 May 1999

Mortgages & Charges

Description Date Status Charge by
Debenture 18 December 2006 Outstanding Clydesdale Bank Plc

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.