About

Date of Incorporation: 30/04/1990 (27 years and 4 months ago)
Registered Address: Union Plaza (6th Floor), 1 Union Wynd, Aberdeen, Grampian, AB10 1DQ,

 

Established in 1990, Seatronics Ltd has its registered office in Aberdeen. We don't know the number of employees at the organisation. The company has 2 directors listed as Dr Bernhard Bruggaier, Mr David Ross Currie.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Dr Bernhard Bruggaier 06 July 2007 25
Mr David Ross Currie 30 April 1990 7
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Burness Paull Llp 18 June 2014 1

Previous names

Name Change of name
Scantron Ltd 26 April 2000

Filing History

Document Type Date
AA - Annual Accounts 09 September 2014
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 19 June 2014
AP04 - Appointment of corporate secretary 19 June 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 30 April 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 25 September 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 03 May 2013
MG03s - Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of a floating charge 15 November 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 13 September 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 02 May 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 16 August 2011
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 23 June 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 03 May 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 10 September 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 04 May 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 13 October 2009
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 26 August 2009
363a - Annual Return 19 May 2009
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 06 May 2009
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 06 May 2009
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 11 November 2008
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 03 November 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 09 May 2008
363a - Annual Return 09 May 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 12 November 2007
410(Scot) - N/A 06 September 2007
MISC - Miscellaneous document 20 August 2007
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 02 August 2007
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 02 August 2007
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 20 July 2007
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 20 July 2007
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 20 July 2007
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 20 July 2007
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 20 July 2007
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 20 July 2007
225 - Change of Accounting Reference Date 20 July 2007
RES01 - N/A 13 July 2007
155(6)a - Declaration in relation to assistance for the acquisition of shares 13 July 2007
155(6)a - Declaration in relation to assistance for the acquisition of shares 13 July 2007
419a(Scot) - N/A 12 July 2007
363a - Annual Return 25 May 2007
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 18 May 2007
363a - Annual Return 11 May 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 01 March 2007
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 02 October 2006
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 31 July 2006
363a - Annual Return 11 May 2006
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 13 April 2006
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 13 April 2006
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 03 April 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 22 February 2006
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 08 February 2006
363a - Annual Return 17 May 2005
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 04 March 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 01 March 2005
ELRES - Elective resolution 22 July 2004
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 13 May 2004
363a - Annual Return 13 May 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 27 February 2004
190 - Notice of place where a register of holders of debentures or a duplicate is kept or of any change in that place 14 May 2003

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles