About

Date of Incorporation: n/a
Registered Address: 70 York Street, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G2 8JX,

 

Scomi Oiltools (Europe) Ltd was founded on 13 June 1990 and are based in Glasgow, it has a status of "Liquidation". We don't know the number of employees at the business. Mr Stephen Fredrick Bracker is listed as a director of the company.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Stephen Fredrick Bracker 02 November 2009 3
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
A G Secretarial Limited 18 June 2014 1

Previous names

Name Change of name
Kmc Oiltools (Europe) Ltd 22 May 2007
Oiltools (Europe) Ltd 15 December 2004

Filing History

Document Type Date
AD01 - Change of registered office address 13 October 2014
CO4.2(Scot) - N/A 04 September 2014
4.2(Scot) - N/A 04 September 2014
AP04 - Appointment of corporate secretary 07 July 2014
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 07 July 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 23 June 2014
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 20 March 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 12 March 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 10 June 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 04 January 2013
AD03 - Change of location of company records to the Single Alternative Inspection Location (SAIL) 30 July 2012
AD02 - Notification of Single Alternative Inspection Location (SAIL) 30 July 2012
AD01 - Change of registered office address 11 July 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 02 July 2012
MG02s - Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of a charge 15 February 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 06 October 2011
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 13 June 2011
AP01 - Appointment of director 13 June 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 13 June 2011
AD01 - Change of registered office address 13 June 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 01 November 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 24 June 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 24 June 2010
CH03 - Change of particulars for secretary 24 June 2010
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 12 April 2010
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 30 December 2009
AP01 - Appointment of director 30 December 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 05 November 2009
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 09 September 2009
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 02 September 2009
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 02 September 2009
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 02 September 2009
363a - Annual Return 12 June 2009
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 26 March 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 10 October 2008
363a - Annual Return 04 June 2008
410(Scot) - N/A 31 January 2008
410(Scot) - N/A 31 January 2008
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 12 December 2007
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 12 December 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 26 September 2007
363s - Annual Return 04 July 2007
RES01 - N/A 24 May 2007
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 22 May 2007
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 21 May 2007
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 21 May 2007
RES01 - N/A 25 January 2007
419a(Scot) - N/A 19 January 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 01 November 2006
363a - Annual Return 19 July 2006
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 21 November 2005
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 26 September 2005
363s - Annual Return 11 July 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 11 April 2005
MEM/ARTS - N/A 15 December 2004
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 15 December 2004
225 - Change of Accounting Reference Date 22 July 2004
363s - Annual Return 12 June 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 08 December 2003

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.