About

Date of Incorporation: 16/06/1981 (35 years and 11 months ago)
Registered Address: 20 Springfield Road, Crawley, West Sussex, RH11 8AD, United Kingdom

 

Established in 1981, Scarecrow Group Ltd have registered office in Crawley, West Sussex, it's status is listed as "Active". Currently we aren't aware of the number of employees at the this company. This business has 4 directors listed in the Companies House registry.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mrs Amanda Rebecca Pannett 07 March 2014 1
Mr Lee Pannett 01 October 2008 4
Mr David James Randell 15 December 2011 7
Mrs Debra Ann Randell 07 March 2014 3
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mrs Amanda Rebecca Pannett 11 February 2014 1

Previous names

Name Change of name
Scarecrow Group Ltd Ltd 09 May 2016
Scarecrow Bio-acoustic Systems Ltd 06 May 2016
The Sussex Tea Company Ltd 31 October 1997

Filing History

Document Type Date
AA - Annual Accounts 27 October 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 29 June 2016
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 09 May 2016
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 06 May 2016
RP04 - N/A 05 October 2015
RP04 - N/A 05 October 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 11 September 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 19 June 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 11 September 2014
MR01 - N/A 05 August 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 23 June 2014
SH01 - Return of Allotment of shares 07 May 2014
AP01 - Appointment of director 26 March 2014
AP03 - Appointment of secretary 26 March 2014
AP01 - Appointment of director 26 March 2014
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 11 February 2014
AD01 - Change of registered office address 11 February 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 09 August 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 14 June 2013
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 14 June 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 13 June 2012
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 13 June 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 12 June 2012
AP03 - Appointment of secretary 28 February 2012
AD01 - Change of registered office address 28 February 2012
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 28 February 2012
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 28 February 2012
AP01 - Appointment of director 03 January 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 26 July 2011
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 26 July 2011
CH03 - Change of particulars for secretary 26 July 2011
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 01 July 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 15 June 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 03 August 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 03 August 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 03 August 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 22 June 2010
AD01 - Change of registered office address 17 May 2010
AP01 - Appointment of director 12 October 2009
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 27 August 2009
363a - Annual Return 07 August 2009
353 - Register of members 07 August 2009
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 11 June 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 10 June 2009
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 01 October 2008
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 01 October 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 23 September 2008
363a - Annual Return 23 July 2008
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 15 February 2008
363a - Annual Return 18 July 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 11 July 2007
363a - Annual Return 07 August 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 03 August 2006
363s - Annual Return 30 July 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 20 July 2005
363s - Annual Return 26 July 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 13 July 2004
363s - Annual Return 06 August 2003
AA - Annual Accounts 25 July 2003
AA - Annual Accounts 23 January 2003

Mortgages & Charges

Description Date Status Charge by
Fixed And Floating Charge 15 July 1993 Satisfied Midland Bank Plc
Mortgage Debenture 06 April 1998 Outstanding National Westminster Bank Plc
04 August 2014 Outstanding National Westminster Bank Plc

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.