About

Date of Incorporation: 06/02/2007 (10 years and 7 months ago)
Registered Address: Atlas Works, Gibbet Street, Halifax, West Yorkshire, HX1 4DB, United Kingdom

 

Based in Halifax, West Yorkshire, Rycroft Ltd was registered on 06 February 2007, it's status at Companies House is "Active". We don't know the number of employees at the company. Mr Paul David Cooper, David Paul Dutch are the current directors of this company.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Paul David Cooper 04 April 2007 18
David Paul Dutch 04 April 2007 6
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Paul David Cooper 04 April 2007 18

Previous names

Name Change of name
Gweco 347 Ltd 17 April 2007

Filing History

Document Type Date
CS01 - N/A 10 February 2017
AA - Annual Accounts 06 April 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 24 March 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 15 April 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 27 March 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 28 March 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 12 February 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 16 April 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 08 April 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 16 April 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 03 April 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 05 April 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 21 March 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 26 March 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 17 March 2010
363a - Annual Return 02 March 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 10 December 2008
363a - Annual Return 04 March 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 27 December 2007
225 - Change of Accounting Reference Date 14 May 2007
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 27 April 2007
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 27 April 2007
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 27 April 2007
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 27 April 2007
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 27 April 2007
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 17 April 2007
RES01 - N/A 22 February 2007
NEWINC - New incorporation documents 06 February 2007

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.