About

Date of Incorporation: 06/11/2006 (11 years ago)
Registered Address: 15 Queens Road, Coventry, West Midlands, CV1 3DE, United Kingdom

 

Rugby Instruments & Control Services Ltd was founded on 06 November 2006 and has its registered office in Coventry, it has a status of "Active". There is one director listed for this company in the Companies House registry.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Peter Everitt 24 November 2006) 3
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Reginald Everitt 18 December 2006) 3

People with significant control

Name/DOB Type Nationality/
Country of residence
Natures of control
Mr Peter David Everitt/
1971-12
Individual person with significant control British/
England
  • Ownership of shares - above 75%
  • Ownership of voting rights - above 75%
  • Right to appoint and remove directors

Previous names

Name Change of name
Hbo 003 Ltd 22 January 2007

Filing History

Document Type Date
CS01 - N/A 02 December 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 07 April 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 30 November 2015
CH03 - Change of particulars for secretary 29 April 2015
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 29 April 2015
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 29 April 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 09 January 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 24 November 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 23 January 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 08 November 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 15 January 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 23 November 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 01 October 2012
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 22 November 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 09 November 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 17 January 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 02 December 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 01 March 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 10 November 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 10 November 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 10 September 2009
363a - Annual Return 24 November 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 08 September 2008
363a - Annual Return 26 November 2007
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 22 January 2007
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 18 January 2007
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 18 January 2007
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 14 December 2006
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 14 December 2006
NEWINC - New incorporation documents 06 November 2006

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.