About

Date of Incorporation: 22/10/2004 (12 years and 10 months ago)
Registered Address: Waterfold Park, Bury, Lancashire, BL9 7BQ, United Kingdom

 

Based in Bury, Lancashire, Roxtec Ltd was setup in 2004, it's status at Companies House is "Active". There are currently 11-20 employees at this business. This organisation is VAT Registered. This organisation has 3 directors listed.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Mikael Helmerson 11 June 2013 1
Mr Graham O'hare 01 June 2006 2
Mr Jan Magnus Petersson 28 May 2012 2

Previous names

Name Change of name
Roxtec International Ltd 11 February 2005

Filing History

Document Type Date
CS01 - N/A 15 December 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 04 November 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 17 December 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 14 November 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 09 January 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 03 October 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 17 December 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 01 November 2013
AP01 - Appointment of director 11 June 2013
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 11 June 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 20 December 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 13 December 2012
AP01 - Appointment of director 22 October 2012
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 19 October 2012
AP01 - Appointment of director 27 June 2012
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 26 June 2012
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 26 June 2012
MISC - Miscellaneous document 11 April 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 15 December 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 17 November 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 16 March 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 14 October 2010
AP01 - Appointment of director 08 October 2010
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 06 August 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 12 January 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 12 January 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 12 January 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 12 January 2010
CH03 - Change of particulars for secretary 12 January 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 23 October 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 17 March 2009
363a - Annual Return 29 October 2008
225 - Change of Accounting Reference Date 14 October 2008
363s - Annual Return 01 November 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 02 August 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 10 January 2007
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 29 December 2006
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 29 December 2006
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 29 December 2006
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 29 December 2006
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 20 December 2006
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 20 December 2006
363s - Annual Return 13 November 2006
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 08 June 2006
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 08 June 2006
363s - Annual Return 25 January 2006
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 09 May 2005
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 09 May 2005
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 11 February 2005
225 - Change of Accounting Reference Date 02 December 2004
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 19 November 2004
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 19 November 2004
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 19 November 2004
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 19 November 2004
NEWINC - New incorporation documents 22 October 2004

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.