About

Date of Incorporation: n/a
Registered Address: 25 Crosby Road South, Liverpool, Merseyside, L22 1RG, United Kingdom

 

Founded in 2001, British Neuroscience Association Ltd are based in Liverpool, it's status in the Companies House registry is set to "Active". The current directors of this company are listed as Professor John Patrick Aggleton, Dr Manfred Berners, Dr Kevin Paul Cox, Professor Russell Grant Foster, Professor Stafford Louis Lightman, Dr Alan Michael Palmer, Professor Attila Sik, Dr Emil Crisan Toescu in the Companies House registry. We do not know the number of employees at this company.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Professor John Patrick Aggleton 11 April 2013 1
Dr Manfred Berners 31 January 2014 1
Dr Kevin Paul Cox 17 January 2014 3
Professor Russell Grant Foster 10 April 2013 2
Professor Stafford Louis Lightman 14 April 2015 5
Dr Alan Michael Palmer 03 February 2014 10
Professor Attila Sik 01 January 2014 4
Dr Emil Crisan Toescu 14 April 2015 1

Previous names

Name Change of name
B N A Ltd 22 March 2004

Filing History

Document Type Date
CS01 - N/A 31 October 2016
RES01 - N/A 14 June 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 18 May 2016
AP01 - Appointment of director 22 January 2016
AP01 - Appointment of director 22 January 2016
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 04 January 2016
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 04 January 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 16 November 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 04 June 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 22 October 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 03 July 2014
AP01 - Appointment of director 14 February 2014
AP01 - Appointment of director 06 February 2014
AP01 - Appointment of director 05 February 2014
AP01 - Appointment of director 17 January 2014
AP01 - Appointment of director 13 January 2014
AP01 - Appointment of director 13 January 2014
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 08 January 2014
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 08 January 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 05 November 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 05 August 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 07 December 2012
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 06 December 2012
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 06 December 2012
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 10 July 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 04 July 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 09 November 2011
AP01 - Appointment of director 14 September 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 19 July 2011
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 06 June 2011
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 06 June 2011
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 06 June 2011
RES01 - N/A 25 May 2011
CC04 - Statement of companies objects 25 May 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 03 December 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 02 July 2010
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 24 June 2010
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 14 June 2010
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 02 June 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 11 November 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 11 November 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 10 November 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 10 November 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 10 November 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 10 November 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 10 November 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 10 November 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 10 November 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 10 November 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 10 November 2009
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 14 August 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 28 July 2009
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 23 July 2009
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 16 June 2009
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 11 June 2009
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 17 March 2009
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 06 February 2009
363a - Annual Return 05 February 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 02 July 2008
363s - Annual Return 10 December 2007

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.