About

Date of Incorporation: 31/08/1999 (18 years and 2 months ago)
Registered Address: No address supplied

 

Based in the United Kingdom, Roberts & Prowse (Swindon) Ltd was setup in 1999, it's status is listed as "Active". The companies directors are listed as Marilyn Elizabeth Anderson Glover, Mr Michael Paul Glover at Companies House. We don't currently know the number of employees at the company.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Marilyn Anderson Glover 19 November 1999 1
Mr Michael Glover 19 November 1999 2
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Marilyn Anderson Glover 19 November 1999 2

Previous names

Name Change of name
Excel Builders Ltd 29 November 1999

Filing History

Document Type Date
AA - Annual Accounts 06 January 2017
CS01 - N/A 29 September 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 16 December 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 08 October 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 05 January 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 07 October 2014
MR01 - N/A 17 February 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 06 January 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 20 September 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 05 January 2013
MG02 - Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge 12 November 2012
MG02 - Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge 12 November 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 28 September 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 05 January 2012
CH03 - Change of particulars for secretary 08 December 2011
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 06 December 2011
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 06 December 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 04 October 2011
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 22 June 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 07 September 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 20 August 2010
AA01 - Change of accounting reference date 15 July 2010
MG02 - Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge 05 July 2010
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 23 December 2009
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 18 December 2009
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 15 December 2009
AR01 - Annual Return 05 November 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 29 August 2009
363a - Annual Return 14 October 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 23 July 2008
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 19 March 2008
363a - Annual Return 11 September 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 30 May 2007
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 01 November 2006
363a - Annual Return 28 September 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 28 July 2006
363s - Annual Return 13 October 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 30 August 2005
363s - Annual Return 24 September 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 30 June 2004
403a - Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge 25 November 2003
363s - Annual Return 07 October 2003
AA - Annual Accounts 04 September 2003
363s - Annual Return 10 October 2002
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 08 August 2002
AA - Annual Accounts 20 June 2002
363s - Annual Return 20 September 2001
AA - Annual Accounts 26 April 2001
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 16 October 2000
363s - Annual Return 26 September 2000
225 - Change of Accounting Reference Date 21 August 2000
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 25 May 2000
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 08 December 1999
SRES01 - N/A 08 December 1999
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 08 December 1999
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 08 December 1999
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 01 December 1999
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 01 December 1999
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 26 November 1999
NEWINC - New incorporation documents 31 August 1999

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.