About

Date of Incorporation: 13/02/1992 (25 years and 7 months ago)
Registered Address: C/o Yorkshire Sheeting & Insulation Services Ltd, , Green Lane Trading Estate, Clifton, York, North Yorkshire, YO30 5PY, United Kingdom

 

Based in York, North Yorkshire, Richardson Rice Trailers Ltd was setup in 1992, it's status is listed as "Active". This business has 3 directors listed as Ms Catherine Anne Attwood, Mr Graham Thomas Hall, Vanessa Judith Ray.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Ms Catherine Anne Attwood 26 October 2000 8
Mr Graham Thomas Hall 26 October 2000 10
Vanessa Judith Ray 01 November 1998 8
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Vanessa Judith Ray 26 October 2000 8

Previous names

Name Change of name
Richardson (Supreme Champion) Trailers Ltd 17 February 1999

Filing History

Document Type Date
AA - Annual Accounts 19 April 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 21 March 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 09 April 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 16 March 2015
AUD - Auditor's letter of resignation 17 December 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 03 April 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 24 March 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 26 April 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 27 March 2013
AD01 - Change of registered office address 01 October 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 20 April 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 03 April 2012
MG02 - Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge 17 June 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 04 April 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 04 April 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 14 April 2010
AD03 - Change of location of company records to the Single Alternative Inspection Location (SAIL) 14 April 2010
AD02 - Notification of Single Alternative Inspection Location (SAIL) 14 April 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 25 March 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 29 April 2009
363a - Annual Return 14 April 2009
363a - Annual Return 10 April 2008
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 09 April 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 18 March 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 26 April 2007
363s - Annual Return 04 April 2007
363s - Annual Return 04 April 2006
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 14 March 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 27 February 2006
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 13 January 2006
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 02 June 2005
363s - Annual Return 09 April 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 11 March 2005
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 12 January 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 31 March 2004
363s - Annual Return 04 March 2004
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 23 January 2004
363s - Annual Return 28 March 2003
AA - Annual Accounts 13 March 2003
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 30 November 2002
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 25 November 2002
363s - Annual Return 21 March 2002
AA - Annual Accounts 08 March 2002
AA - Annual Accounts 30 March 2001
363s - Annual Return 22 March 2001
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 06 February 2001
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 14 November 2000
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 09 November 2000
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 01 November 2000
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 01 November 2000
363s - Annual Return 21 March 2000
AA - Annual Accounts 20 March 2000
363s - Annual Return 07 April 1999
AA - Annual Accounts 29 March 1999
MEM/ARTS - N/A 15 March 1999
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 16 February 1999
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 07 December 1998
363a - Annual Return 30 April 1998
AA - Annual Accounts 03 February 1998
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 09 October 1997

Mortgages & Charges

Description Date Status Charge by
Mortgage Debenture 01 May 1992 Satisfied National Westminster Bank Plc
Legal Mortgage 31 January 1995 Satisfied National Westminster Bank Plc

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.