About

Date of Incorporation: 08/01/2001 (16 years and 10 months ago)
Registered Address: 9 Springlakes Estate, Deadbrook Lane, Aldershot, Hampshire, GU12 4UH, United Kingdom

 

Relcross Ltd was setup in 2001. This organisation is VAT Registered in the UK. This business has 4 directors listed in the Companies House registry. We don't currently know the number of employees at this organisation.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Mark Dallaway 23 January 2001 6
Mr Simon Turnbull 08 January 2001 12
John Livesey 23 January 2001 1
Stuart Mcmaster 23 January 2001 1
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Steven Ford 06 November 2013 1

People with significant control

Name/DOB Type Nationality/
Country of residence
Natures of control
Mr Simon March Turnbull/
1949-03
Individual person with significant control British/
England
  • Has significant influence or control

Previous names

Name Change of name
Charell One Ltd 05 March 2002

Filing History

Document Type Date
CS01 - N/A 11 January 2017
AA - Annual Accounts 11 July 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 11 January 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 25 August 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 12 January 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 30 July 2014
SH03 - Return of purchase of own shares 10 February 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 31 January 2014
AP03 - Appointment of secretary 08 November 2013
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 08 November 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 17 October 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 08 January 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 03 July 2012
RES13 - N/A 16 March 2012
SH03 - Return of purchase of own shares 31 January 2012
RES09 - N/A 25 January 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 20 January 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 07 July 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 17 January 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 02 October 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 11 January 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 11 January 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 11 January 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 11 January 2010
SH01 - Return of Allotment of shares 28 October 2009
403a - Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge 11 August 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 10 August 2009
169 - Return by a company purchasing its own shares 29 January 2009
363a - Annual Return 21 January 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 14 August 2008
363a - Annual Return 09 January 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 26 July 2007
363a - Annual Return 11 January 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 03 July 2006
169 - Return by a company purchasing its own shares 09 May 2006
RES08 - N/A 29 March 2006
363s - Annual Return 16 January 2006
169 - Return by a company purchasing its own shares 18 November 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 10 August 2005
169 - Return by a company purchasing its own shares 18 April 2005
169 - Return by a company purchasing its own shares 07 January 2005
363s - Annual Return 07 January 2005
AUD - Auditor's letter of resignation 21 December 2004
169 - Return by a company purchasing its own shares 15 September 2004
RES09 - N/A 15 September 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 26 July 2004
RES01 - N/A 12 February 2004
363s - Annual Return 14 January 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 13 August 2003
363s - Annual Return 10 January 2003
AA - Annual Accounts 18 October 2002
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 14 August 2002
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 05 March 2002
363s - Annual Return 29 January 2002
225 - Change of Accounting Reference Date 05 March 2001
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 08 February 2001
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 30 January 2001
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 30 January 2001
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 30 January 2001
NEWINC - New incorporation documents 08 January 2001

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.