About

Date of Incorporation: 31/10/1989 (28 years ago)
Registered Address: 12 Charter Point Way, Ashby-de-la-zouch, Leicestershire, LE65 1NF, United Kingdom

 

Founded in 1989, 21st Century Passenger Systems Ltd has its registered office in Leicestershire, it's status in the Companies House registry is set to "Active". The business is registered for VAT in the UK. The companies directors are listed as Mr Glenn Robinson, Mr Russell Craig Singleton in the Companies House registry.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Glenn Robinson 29 April 2015 18
Mr Russell Singleton 29 April 2015 19
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Glenn Robinson 29 April 2015 1

Previous names

Name Change of name
Region Services Ltd 01 July 2016

Filing History

Document Type Date
AA - Annual Accounts 02 February 2017
MR01 - N/A 04 January 2017
MR01 - N/A 22 December 2016
MR01 - N/A 22 December 2016
MR01 - N/A 22 December 2016
MR01 - N/A 22 December 2016
CS01 - N/A 23 November 2016
AD01 - Change of registered office address 07 October 2016
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 01 July 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 02 November 2015
MR01 - N/A 11 May 2015
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 06 May 2015
AA01 - Change of accounting reference date 06 May 2015
AP03 - Appointment of secretary 06 May 2015
AP01 - Appointment of director 06 May 2015
AP01 - Appointment of director 06 May 2015
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 06 May 2015
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 06 May 2015
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 06 May 2015
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 06 May 2015
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 06 May 2015
AD01 - Change of registered office address 06 May 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 10 November 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 28 October 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 04 November 2013
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 01 November 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 15 October 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 08 November 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 01 November 2012
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 01 November 2012
AP01 - Appointment of director 29 August 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 15 March 2012
MG02 - Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge 16 January 2012
MG02 - Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge 16 January 2012
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 05 January 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 07 November 2011
AP01 - Appointment of director 23 March 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 14 January 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 09 November 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 07 January 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 09 November 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 09 November 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 09 November 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 09 November 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 18 March 2009
363a - Annual Return 05 November 2008
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 18 February 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 20 December 2007
363a - Annual Return 29 October 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 17 January 2007
225 - Change of Accounting Reference Date 04 December 2006
363a - Annual Return 01 November 2006
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 03 March 2006
363s - Annual Return 23 December 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 07 November 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 17 December 2004
363s - Annual Return 28 October 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 04 February 2004
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 22 December 2003
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 22 December 2003

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.