About

Date of Incorporation: 19/06/2003 (14 years and 3 months ago)
Registered Address: 11 Midland Way, Barlborough, Chesterfield, Derbyshire, S43 4XA, United Kingdom

 

Record Power Ltd was established in 2003, it's status is listed as "Active". The organisation has one director. We do not know the number of employees at this business.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Andrew Greensted 19 June 2003 4
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Jacqueline Karen Greensted 19 June 2003 1

People with significant control

Name/DOB Type Nationality/
Country of residence
Natures of control
Mr Andrew Greensted/
1964-07
Individual person with significant control British/
England
  • Ownership of shares - above 75%

Previous names

Name Change of name
Beaconforge Ltd 21 July 2003

Filing History

Document Type Date
AA - Annual Accounts 20 October 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 20 June 2016
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 18 May 2016
SH06 - Notice of cancellation of shares 06 April 2016
SH03 - Return of purchase of own shares 06 April 2016
SH03 - Return of purchase of own shares 06 April 2016
MR01 - N/A 17 December 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 04 October 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 24 June 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 24 October 2014
MR01 - N/A 24 June 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 23 June 2014
MR04 - N/A 16 June 2014
MR01 - N/A 12 June 2014
MR01 - N/A 12 June 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 09 December 2013
AD01 - Change of registered office address 17 July 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 19 June 2013
SH03 - Return of purchase of own shares 19 March 2013
RES09 - N/A 11 March 2013
SH06 - Notice of cancellation of shares 11 March 2013
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 01 March 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 02 November 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 19 June 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 20 October 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 21 June 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 25 October 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 23 June 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 19 October 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 19 October 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 19 October 2009
CH03 - Change of particulars for secretary 19 October 2009
403a - Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge 30 September 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 24 September 2009
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 24 June 2009
363a - Annual Return 19 June 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 05 November 2008
363a - Annual Return 04 July 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 02 January 2008
363a - Annual Return 25 June 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 10 January 2007
363a - Annual Return 29 June 2006
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 29 June 2006
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 29 June 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 19 December 2005
363s - Annual Return 24 June 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 09 December 2004
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 12 November 2004
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 12 November 2004
363s - Annual Return 07 July 2004
225 - Change of Accounting Reference Date 25 February 2004
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 24 February 2004
RES04 - N/A 27 July 2003
123 - Notice of increase in nominal capital 27 July 2003
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 23 July 2003
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 21 July 2003
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 21 July 2003
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 17 July 2003
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 08 July 2003
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 08 July 2003

Mortgages & Charges

Description Date Status Charge by
Debenture 21 July 2003 Satisfied The Governor And Company Of The Bank Of Scotland
Debenture 21 June 2009 Satisfied Clydesdale Bank Plc
12 June 2014 Outstanding Hsbc Invoice Finance (Uk) Ltd
12 June 2014 Outstanding Hsbc Invoice Finance (Uk) Ltd
23 June 2014 Outstanding Hsbc Bank Plc
16 December 2015 Outstanding Hsbc Bank Plc

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.