About

Date of Incorporation: 08/10/2008 (9 years and 1 month ago)
Registered Address: Pigeon House Lane, Swindon, Wiltshire, SN3 4QH, United Kingdom

 

Based in Swindon, Real Print Management Ltd was established in 2008, it's status in the Companies House registry is set to "Active". Real Print Management Ltd is VAT Registered in the UK. There are currently 11-20 employees at the business. The organisation has one director listed as Mr Mark Ashley Gray.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Mark Gray 13 February 2009) 3
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Mark Gray 30 October 2015) 1

People with significant control

Name/DOB Type Nationality/
Country of residence
Natures of control
Mr Mark Ashley Gray/
1963-01
Individual person with significant control British/
England
  • Ownership of shares - between 25% and 50%
  • Ownership of voting rights - between 25% and 50%
  • Right to appoint and remove directors

Previous names

Name Change of name
Swindon Calling Ltd 16 February 2009

Filing History

Document Type Date
CS01 - N/A 13 October 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 06 September 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 06 November 2015
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 06 November 2015
AP03 - Appointment of secretary 06 November 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 14 October 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 12 November 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 24 June 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 21 October 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 15 October 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 31 October 2012
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 31 October 2012
AP03 - Appointment of secretary 31 October 2012
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 31 October 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 03 October 2012
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 11 July 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 17 October 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 30 September 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 04 November 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 12 July 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 14 October 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 14 October 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 14 October 2009
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 12 May 2009
225 - Change of Accounting Reference Date 24 February 2009
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 13 February 2009
NEWINC - New incorporation documents 08 October 2008

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.