About

Date of Incorporation: n/a
Registered Address: No address supplied

 

Based in the United Kingdom, Rbm Agricultural Ltd was registered on 24 November 1995, it's status is listed as "Active". We do not know the number of employees at this business. This organisation is VAT Registered. Adrian Gerard Denner, Mrs Kay Elizabeth Denner are listed as the directors of the organisation.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Adrian Gerard Denner 01 February 1997 7
Mrs Kay Elizabeth Denner 18 November 2010 1
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Adrian Gerard Denner 24 September 1999 7

People with significant control

Name/DOB Type Nationality/
Country of residence
Natures of control
Mr Michael Charles Thompson/
1941-04
Individual person with significant control British/
Sri Lanka
  • Ownership of shares - between 50% and 75%
Mr Adrian Gerard Denner/
1953-06
Individual person with significant control English/
England
  • Ownership of shares - between 25% and 50%

Previous names

Name Change of name
Agman Ltd 02 May 1997

Filing History

Document Type Date
CS01 - N/A 28 November 2016
MR04 - N/A 30 September 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 06 September 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 20 November 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 02 October 2015
MR04 - N/A 22 May 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 24 November 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 30 September 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 22 November 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 11 October 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 12 December 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 14 September 2012
RP04 - N/A 23 August 2012
RP04 - N/A 08 August 2012
RP04 - N/A 08 August 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 29 November 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 11 October 2011
AP01 - Appointment of director 09 May 2011
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 09 May 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 26 November 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 28 September 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 16 February 2010
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 12 January 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 02 April 2009
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 07 February 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 09 December 2008
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 03 December 2008
363a - Annual Return 19 November 2008
363a - Annual Return 05 December 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 12 October 2007
363s - Annual Return 20 December 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 13 June 2006
363s - Annual Return 30 November 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 09 September 2005
363s - Annual Return 07 December 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 11 June 2004
363s - Annual Return 12 December 2003
AA - Annual Accounts 01 July 2003
363s - Annual Return 25 November 2002
AA - Annual Accounts 10 October 2002
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 16 January 2002
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 15 January 2002
363s - Annual Return 27 November 2001
AA - Annual Accounts 11 September 2001
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 19 April 2001
363s - Annual Return 28 November 2000
AA - Annual Accounts 26 September 2000
363s - Annual Return 23 December 1999
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 16 November 1999
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 13 October 1999
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 11 October 1999
AA - Annual Accounts 05 October 1999
363s - Annual Return 17 November 1998
AA - Annual Accounts 09 October 1998
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 10 March 1998
AA - Annual Accounts 30 December 1997
225 - Change of Accounting Reference Date 21 November 1997
363s - Annual Return 21 November 1997
MEM/ARTS - N/A 11 September 1997
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 08 May 1997

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.