About

Date of Incorporation: 08/09/1972 (44 years and 10 months ago)
Registered Address: West Road, Ransomes Industrial Estate, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP3 9TT, United Kingdom

 

Ransomes Jacobsen Ltd was founded on 08 September 1972, it's status at Companies House is "Active". Mrs Angela Cornella Lee, Mr Alan Martin Prickett are listed as directors of Ransomes Jacobsen Ltd. The organisation is VAT Registered in the UK. The organisation currently employs 251-500 people.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mrs Angela Cornella Lee 03 June 2016 2
Mr Alan Martin Prickett 29 January 2010 3
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Eversecretary Limited 18 June 2004 1990

Previous names

Name Change of name
Ransomes Sims & Jefferies Ltd 03 July 1998

Filing History

Document Type Date
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 31 December 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 02 December 2016
AP01 - Appointment of director 06 June 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 27 May 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 19 November 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 26 May 2015
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 26 May 2015
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 11 November 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 11 November 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 23 May 2014
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 23 May 2014
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 31 March 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 07 October 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 21 May 2013
AP01 - Appointment of director 15 October 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 01 October 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 12 June 2012
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 12 June 2012
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 12 June 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 30 December 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 20 May 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 25 February 2011
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 03 February 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 07 June 2010
CH04 - Change of particulars for corporate secretary 07 June 2010
AP01 - Appointment of director 29 January 2010
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 29 January 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 05 November 2009
363a - Annual Return 19 May 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 31 October 2008
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 01 October 2008
363a - Annual Return 20 May 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 03 November 2007
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 24 July 2007
363a - Annual Return 18 May 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 04 November 2006
363a - Annual Return 19 May 2006
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 24 February 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 07 October 2005
363s - Annual Return 10 June 2005
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 09 June 2005
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 04 November 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 02 November 2004
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 07 July 2004
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 07 July 2004
363s - Annual Return 25 May 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 04 November 2003
363s - Annual Return 03 June 2003
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 10 April 2003
AA - Annual Accounts 06 February 2003
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 28 January 2003
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 18 November 2002
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 18 November 2002
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 08 October 2002
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 19 September 2002
244 - Notice of claim to extension of period allowed for laying and delivering accounts - oversea business or interests 18 September 2002
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 14 June 2002
363s - Annual Return 14 June 2002
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 08 May 2002
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 10 April 2002

Mortgages & Charges

Description Date Status Charge by
Guarantee And Debenture 28 February 1992 Satisfied Barclays Bank Plc
A Deed Of Accession And Supplemental Charge In Favour Of Barclays Bank Plc As Agent And Trustee For Itself And Farming And Agricultural Finance Limited (As New Bank) (In Addition To The Banks (as Defined)) 17 November 1994 Satisfied Farming And Agricultural Finance Limited

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.