About

Date of Incorporation: 13/04/1992 (25 years and 2 months ago)
Registered Address: Robins Croft, Worcester Road, Great Witley, Worcester, Worcestershire, WR6 6HR, United Kingdom

 

Ranger Caradoc Hydraulics Ltd was registered on 13 April 1992 and are based in Worcester, Worcestershire, it's status in the Companies House registry is set to "Active". This organisation is registered for VAT in the UK. The current directors of Ranger Caradoc Hydraulics Ltd are listed as Mr Michael Steven Dolloway, Mr Anthony Richard Jones in the Companies House registry. We don't currently know the number of employees at Ranger Caradoc Hydraulics Ltd.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Michael Steven Dolloway 29 April 1992 5
Mr Anthony Richard Jones 01 September 1997 1
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Michael Steven Dolloway 31 December 2001 5

People with significant control

Name/DOB Type Nationality/
Country of residence
Natures of control
Mr Michael Steven Dolloway/
1946-04
Individual person with significant control British/
United Kingdom
  • Ownership of shares - between 25% and 50%
  • Ownership of voting rights - between 25% and 50%
Mr Anthony Richard Jones/
1946-03
Individual person with significant control British/
United Kingdom
  • Ownership of shares - between 25% and 50%
  • Ownership of voting rights - between 25% and 50%

Previous names

Name Change of name
Ranger Caradoc Ltd 01 December 1999

Filing History

Document Type Date
AA - Annual Accounts 23 February 2017
AR01 - Annual Return 07 May 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 25 February 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 06 May 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 25 February 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 06 May 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 20 February 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 09 May 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 21 February 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 07 May 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 20 February 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 02 May 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 15 February 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 11 May 2010
CH03 - Change of particulars for secretary 11 May 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 11 May 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 11 May 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 17 February 2010
MG02 - Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge 20 January 2010
MG02 - Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge 20 January 2010
363a - Annual Return 07 May 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 27 February 2009
363a - Annual Return 22 April 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 29 March 2008
363a - Annual Return 09 May 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 29 March 2007
363a - Annual Return 17 May 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 23 March 2006
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 27 August 2005
363s - Annual Return 10 May 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 24 March 2005
363s - Annual Return 22 April 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 26 March 2004
363s - Annual Return 14 May 2003
AA - Annual Accounts 25 March 2003
363s - Annual Return 15 May 2002
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 11 January 2002
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 11 January 2002
AA - Annual Accounts 27 November 2001
363s - Annual Return 03 May 2001
AA - Annual Accounts 15 November 2000
363s - Annual Return 21 April 2000
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 30 November 1999
AA - Annual Accounts 23 November 1999
363s - Annual Return 21 April 1999
AA - Annual Accounts 04 December 1998
403a - Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge 19 August 1998
363s - Annual Return 20 April 1998
AA - Annual Accounts 30 March 1998
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 03 February 1998
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 11 September 1997
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 11 September 1997
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 10 September 1997
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 10 September 1997
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 10 September 1997
363s - Annual Return 30 April 1997
AA - Annual Accounts 27 March 1997
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 29 August 1996
363s - Annual Return 14 April 1996
AA - Annual Accounts 27 March 1996

Mortgages & Charges

Description Date Status Charge by
Debenture 20 August 1996 Satisfied Kellock Limited
Debenture 02 February 1998 Satisfied Midland Bank Plc
Debenture 25 August 2005 Satisfied Hsbc Bank Plc

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.