About

Date of Incorporation: 15/03/1984 (33 years and 6 months ago)
Registered Address: C/o Redhall Group Plc, , Unit 3, Calder Close, Durkar, Wakefield, West Yorkshire, WF4 3BA, United Kingdom

 

R Blackett Charlton Ltd was setup in 1984, it's status at Companies House is "Active". Mr Philip Brierley, Mr Martin David Cain, Mr Christopher John Kelly, Mr Andrew Smith are the current directors of R Blackett Charlton Ltd. We don't currently know the number of employees at the business.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Philip Brierley 02 May 2014 73
Mr Martin David Cain 01 July 2014 9
Mr Christopher John Kelly 06 June 2014 36
Mr Andrew Smith 01 July 2016 9
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Christopher John Kelly 02 May 2014 1

Previous names

Name Change of name
Chieftain Fabrications Ltd 07 January 2010

Filing History

Document Type Date
AD01 - Change of registered office address 05 August 2016
AP01 - Appointment of director 01 July 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 27 June 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 11 April 2016
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 10 March 2016
MR01 - N/A 02 January 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 25 June 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 10 April 2015
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 01 April 2015
RES01 - N/A 12 January 2015
AP01 - Appointment of director 05 August 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 23 June 2014
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 19 June 2014
AUD - Auditor's letter of resignation 17 June 2014
AP01 - Appointment of director 13 June 2014
AP01 - Appointment of director 12 June 2014
AP03 - Appointment of secretary 14 May 2014
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 13 May 2014
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 13 May 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 10 April 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 18 June 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 11 April 2013
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 08 April 2013
RES13 - N/A 11 March 2013
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 14 December 2012
AP01 - Appointment of director 14 December 2012
AP01 - Appointment of director 19 November 2012
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 16 November 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 29 June 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 10 April 2012
AD01 - Change of registered office address 10 April 2012
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 29 February 2012
AP01 - Appointment of director 29 February 2012
MG02 - Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge 14 June 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 18 April 2011
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 05 April 2011
AUD - Auditor's letter of resignation 04 April 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 07 March 2011
RES13 - N/A 16 February 2011
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 28 January 2011
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 12 November 2010
AP01 - Appointment of director 26 October 2010
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 01 July 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 09 April 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 09 April 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 09 April 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 11 March 2010
AA01 - Change of accounting reference date 08 March 2010
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 07 January 2010
CONNOT - N/A 07 January 2010
RES15 - N/A 31 December 2009
CONNOT - N/A 31 December 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 27 October 2009
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 09 October 2009
403a - Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge 25 August 2009
403a - Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge 25 August 2009
403a - Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge 25 August 2009
403a - Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge 25 August 2009
403a - Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge 25 August 2009
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 30 June 2009

Mortgages & Charges

Description Date Status Charge by
Guarantee & Debenture 20 January 1988 Satisfied Barclays Bank Plc
Guarantee & Debenture 21 September 1984 Satisfied Barclays Bank Plc
Legal Charge 23 November 1984 Satisfied Barclays Bank Plc
Guarantee And Debenture 26 August 1992 Satisfied Barclays Bank Plc
Guarantee And Debenture 02 November 1994 Satisfied Barclays Bank Plc
Guarantee & Debenture 28 May 2004 Satisfied Barclays Bank Plc
Debenture 30 April 2009 Satisfied Bank Of Scotland Plc
Debenture 21 January 2011 Outstanding Hsbc Bank Plc
24 December 2015 Outstanding Alphagen Volantis Catalyst Fund Limited

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.